SERVOTRONICS INC (SVT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 27 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$36.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+14
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $6.4M | 135,343 | 0.96% | new | NEW |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $5.9M | 125,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $5.4M | 114,907 | 1.35% | new | NEW |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $4.5M | 96,462 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.7M | 58,005 | 0.00% | 27q | -0.6%-$16.8K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.2M | 46,298 | 0.00% | 27q | +127.1%+$1.2M |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.5M | 31,008 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 27,877 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 23,693 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $924.7K | 19,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $706.3K | 15,045 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.8%+$57.3K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $592.7K | 12,627 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $520.5K | 11,089 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $516.3K | 11,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $502.3K | 10,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $409.0K | 8,713 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $305.1K | 6,500 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $276.1K | 5,882 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $266.5K | 5,677 | 0.00% | 4q | +131.2%+$151.2K |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $237.4K | 5,058 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $222.3K | 4,735 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $157.7K | 3,359 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $26.0K | 554 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $10.1K | 215 | 0.00% | 5q | +1691.7%+$9.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $8.7K | 185 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.5% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.6K | 97 | 0.00% | 12q | -78.1%-$16.2K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $2.0K | 54 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $141 | 3 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $36.6M | 779,786 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 14 | $3.0M | 284,772 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $2.8M | 264,891 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $2.9M | 257,391 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 13 | $3.0M | 255,948 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 11 | $3.8M | 274,039 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $3.7M | 297,910 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 12 | $3.8M | 343,581 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $4.4M | 326,158 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 11 | $4.5M | 421,583 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 11 | $2.7M | 252,408 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 9 | $2.9M | 253,246 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 8 | $2.8M | 251,513 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 11 | $3.7M | 252,540 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $3.2M | 249,871 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $2.9M | 249,160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $2.2M | 253,029 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $2.2M | 253,075 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $2.2M | 254,583 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 10 | $2.0M | 258,617 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 10 | $2.1M | 271,079 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 10 | $1.9M | 280,029 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 10 | $2.6M | 259,959 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $2.6M | 263,177 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $2.7M | 285,379 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $3.3M | 271,054 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $2.6M | 262,556 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |