SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP (SVAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.3M | 1,119,068 | 0.16% | 2q | +1.2%+$135.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.9M | 1,076,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 2q | -9.1%-$1.0M |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.1M | 999,979 | 0.84% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +67.2%+$3.7M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $8.6M | 850,000 | 0.98% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $8.1M | 799,969 | 0.27% | 2q | +166.7%+$5.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.6M | 748,400 | 0.10% | 2q | -16.8%-$1.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.1M | 700,208 | 0.17% | 2q | +31.4%+$1.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.9%+$783.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $6.0M | 596,352 | 0.34% | 2q | -2.3%-$142.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.1M | 503,520 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.40% | 2q | -14.3%-$754.1K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $4.5M | 445,638 | 0.37% | 2q | -20.9%-$1.2M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.5M | 441,739 | 0.09% | 2q | +50.7%+$1.5M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.1M | 309,500 | 0.64% | 2q | -28.9%-$1.3M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.4M | 240,300 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +800.0%+$2.0M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.2M | 220,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 167,556 | 0.36% | 2q | -77.7%-$5.9M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 148,027 | 0.07% | 2q | -25.1%-$499.7K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.4M | 135,322 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.8%-$237.1K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.21% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.3M | 124,026 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $978.0K | 96,925 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.7%-$2.5M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $893.7K | 88,571 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.4%-$21.5K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $788.0K | 78,100 | 1.07% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $694.8K | 68,865 | 0.05% | 2q | -65.6%-$1.3M |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $666.8K | 66,247 | 0.12% | 2q | -11.7%-$88.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $596.2K | 59,085 | 0.01% | 2q | -63.1%-$1.0M |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $497.9K | 49,439 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $494.1K | 48,969 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $466.3K | 46,162 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $361.0K | 35,828 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $151.3K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $123.6K | 12,246 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $95.0K | 9,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $394 | 39 | 0.00% | 2q | +290.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 13D/A | Silicon Valley Acquisition Sponsor LLC SPAC SPONSORwith 1 co-filers | 24.2% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 5.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-26 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-17 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 54 | $192.8M | 19,114,130 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $165.7M | 16,748,964 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |