ST ENERGY TRANSITION I LTD (STET)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 5 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$285.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $19.0M | 1,831,014 | 0.36% | 5q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.2M | 1,750,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $18.0M | 1,734,109 | 0.42% | 5q | +78.9%+$7.9M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $17.3M | 1,666,753 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $16.4M | 1,578,410 | 1.69% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $16.4M | 1,582,057 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.8M | 1,422,668 | 0.02% | 5q | +288.0%+$11.0M |
| RPO LLC | $14.4M | 1,381,561 | 4.37% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.9M | 948,890 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $8.0M | 774,550 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.3M | 705,904 | 0.22% | 5q | -4.9%-$378.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 675,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -31.2%-$3.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.7M | 645,812 | 0.16% | 5q | +2574.2%+$6.5M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $6.5M | 629,625 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.4M | 523,000 | 2.81% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 5q | +100.0%+$2.6M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.8M | 461,208 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.6M | 439,648 | 0.20% | 5q | +119.8%+$2.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.5M | 429,870 | 0.28% | 5q | +3521.5%+$4.3M |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $4.3M | 413,000 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 408,710 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 359,746 | 0.23% | 5q | +15.1%+$490.5K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 327,889 | 0.04% | 2q | +60.8%+$1.3M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.9M | 278,023 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.08% | 3q | +0.7%+$19.3K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.2M | 215,900 | 1.04% | 4q | +72.7%+$944.9K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.7M | 165,229 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.7M | 162,367 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.0%-$208.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.6M | 151,308 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 1.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.4M | 139,156 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.4M | 130,568 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 97,822 | 0.09% | 4q | -8.9%-$99.6K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $934.2K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $778.5K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $703.4K | 67,698 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $608.1K | 58,586 | 0.05% | 5q | -9.8%-$66.1K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $520.8K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $519.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $519.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $302.6K | 29,150 | 0.01% | 3q | -5.2%-$16.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $144.0K | 13,889 | 0.02% | 2q | +24.0%+$27.9K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $103.1K | 9,895 | 0.08% | 4q | -74.6%-$302.9K |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $72.7K | 7,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $51.9K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $2.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $2.2K | 50,068? | 0.00% | 5q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $285.6M | 27,486,265 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $244.9M | 23,961,325 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $227.5M | 22,677,220 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $214.3M | 21,710,224 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $152.5M | 15,463,294 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |