SUMMIT HEALTHCRE ACQUISTN CO (SMIH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 6 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$147.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Lake Capital (HK) Ltd | $20.1M | 2,000,000 | 9.82% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $17.4M | 1,736,068 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $16.1M | 1,609,228 | 0.32% | 2q | +1190.5%+$14.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.3M | 1,125,000 | 0.01% | 6q | -18.2%-$2.5M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $10.3M | 1,028,562 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.5M | 745,847 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.22% | 6q | -50.0%-$6.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.0M | 593,899 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 581,697 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.7M | 560,860 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.9M | 387,388 | 0.12% | 6q | +88.2%+$1.8M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.7M | 367,600 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.4M | 340,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0M | 301,857 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $3.0M | 300,000 | 1.74% | 3q | HELD |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.98% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 292,080 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.3M | 228,444 | 0.07% | 3q | +1317.4%+$2.1M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.2M | 215,308 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.7M | 169,200 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.2M | 117,647 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.0M | 100,709 | 0.01% | 5q | -0.6%-$6.4K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $871.0K | 86,458 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $770.3K | 76,422 | 0.14% | 5q | -81.9%-$3.5M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $506.5K | 50,249 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $370.5K | 36,958 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $299.9K | 29,916 | 0.31% | new | FIRST |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $252.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $160.4K | 16,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $115.0K | 11,475 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $100.2K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 997 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.0% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $7.0K | 733 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $147.0M | 14,645,602 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 35 | $106.3M | 10,822,592 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $103.7M | 10,657,073 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $113.4M | 9,582,276 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $89.2M | 9,131,076 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $57.6M | 5,855,637 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.8% |