SHUAA PARTNERS ACQUISTN CORP (SHUA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 6 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$27.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.0M | 368,600 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.5M | 315,317 | 0.23% | 6q | -5.7%-$212.6K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.3M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.8M | 255,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +31.4%+$672.3K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.3M | 209,202 | 0.40% | 2q | +90.0%+$1.1M |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 149,261 | 2.08% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.7M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.4M | 128,000 | 0.33% | 3q | +28.0%+$310.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.4M | 125,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.4M | 125,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $969.4K | 87,808 | 0.00% | 6q | -56.1%-$1.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $768.4K | 69,601 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $566.1K | 50,997 | 0.04% | 2q | -35.5%-$311.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $552.7K | 49,791 | 0.01% | 3q | +56.8%+$200.2K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $422.8K | 38,300 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $390.9K | 60,313 | 2.61% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $307.0K | 27,661 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $223.1K | 20,102 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $143.7K | 12,947 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $3.7K | 331 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.1%-$1.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | +37.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $27.8M | 2,543,331 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $26.9M | 2,537,183 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $105.3M | 10,041,689 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $94.8M | 9,178,265 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $81.5M | 8,072,501 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $64.0M | 6,444,513 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |