SHELTER ACQUISITION CORP I (SHQA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$199.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.4M | 1,650,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $16.4M | 1,650,000 | 0.76% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $16.3M | 1,650,000 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $16.1M | 1,629,537 | 0.22% | 2q | +1693.9%+$15.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $10.6M | 1,065,705 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $9.6M | 973,498 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $8.9M | 900,000 | 1.21% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.6M | 766,419 | 0.25% | 4q | -6.8%-$551.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.8M | 690,143 | 0.10% | 5q | +6.1%+$394.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.6M | 661,100 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.5M | 658,781 | 0.07% | 5q | +1.7%+$110.2K |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $6.0M | 600,530 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $5.0M | 507,923 | 0.03% | 2q | +4.7%+$224.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.0M | 505,682 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.3M | 439,252 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 413,750 | 0.10% | 4q | +3.4%+$136.3K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0M | 406,392 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 388,524 | 0.85% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.6M | 363,154 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.2M | 325,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.6M | 260,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.9%-$346.5K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.4M | 238,623 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$236.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.2M | 220,864 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 162,963 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.5M | 154,828 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.3M | 134,220 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$664.0K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$596.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $991.0K | 100,001 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $991.0K | 100,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $990.0K | 99,998 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $820.0K | 82,800 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $746.0K | 75,300 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $693.0K | 70,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $513.0K | 51,461 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.9%+$14.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $496.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $460.0K | 46,439 | 0.02% | 3q | -10.6%-$54.5K |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $396.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $305.0K | 30,804 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $275.0K | 45,562 | 0.94% | 2q | -3.7%-$10.4K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $243.0K | 24,581 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$243.0K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $205.0K | 20,652 | 0.00% | 5q | +3.3%+$6.5K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $197.0K | 19,882 | 0.01% | 5q | +0.5% |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $147.0K | 14,848 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.6%+$2.3K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $110.0K | 11,057 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $8.0K | 802 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.3%+$1.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 305 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 98 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $199.1M | 20,121,478 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $176.0M | 17,919,528 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $167.9M | 17,137,244 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $162.5M | 16,687,217 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $122.2M | 12,572,380 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |