RECRO PHARMA INC (SCTL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 22 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$54.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | $21.3M | 19,676,396 | 1.63% | 6q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $9.7M | 8,942,946 | 11.78% | new | NEW |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $8.5M | 7,886,500 | 1.12% | 13q | +9.1%+$712.9K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $3.3M | 3,062,419 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| OV Management LLC | $3.2M | 2,977,288 | 2.33% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 1,010,684 | 0.00% | 22q | +7.8%+$79.0K |
| Trium Capital LLP | $1.1M | 1,003,666 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $918.0K | 850,317 | 0.00% | 22q | +2.3%+$20.6K |
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | $810.0K | 750,000 | 2.24% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $774.6K | 717,241 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $560.1K | 518,629 | 0.73% | new | NEW |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $540.4K | 500,400 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $531.2K | 491,862 | 0.00% | 22q | +81.2%+$238.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $341.0K | 315,758 | 0.00% | 22q | +148.9%+$204.0K |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $294.2K | 272,421 | 0.03% | 14q | -24.1%-$93.4K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $270.0K | 250,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Samjo Management, LLC | $230.4K | 213,300 | 0.08% | 2q | -93.1%-$3.1M |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $218.7K | 202,500 | 0.00% | 10q | -18.9%-$50.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $216.4K | 200,382 | 0.00% | 22q | +24.3%+$42.3K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $180.5K | 123,400 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $153.5K | 142,110 | 0.00% | 26q | +35427.5%+$153.0K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $93.6K | 86,662 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $80.7K | 74,731 | 0.00% | 14q | -23.3%-$24.5K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $77.2K | 71,462 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.8%+$16.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $63.8K | 58,552 | 0.00% | 14q | -63.1%-$109.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $52.0K | 48,166 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors, LLC | $51.6K | 47,800 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $50.1K | 46,352 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.8K | 37,785 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.6%-$65.3K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $40.0K | 37,047 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $34.5K | 31,920 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $30.1K | 27,908 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $27.0K | 24,599 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $24.6K | 22,732 | 0.00% | 5q | -88.9%-$197.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $21.1K | 19,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WYNNEFIELD CAPITAL INC | $14.0K | 13,000 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $13.0K | 11,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DIMENSION CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4K | 10,591 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $11.3K | 10,435 | 0.00% | 9q | -63.6%-$19.7K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.4K | 4,102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1K | 1,004 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.0K | 954 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.3% |
| Capital Advisors, Ltd. LLC | $1.0K | 557 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $540 | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $278 | 257 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $54.9M | 50,796,635 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $19.4M | 55,249,670 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $28.1M | 59,989,847 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $52.1M | 47,406,459 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $50.2M | 43,297,853 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $71.2M | 47,723,194 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 47 | $37.9M | 23,724,379 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $19.7M | 24,528,787 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $50.4M | 27,690,915 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $49.1M | 28,355,019 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $57.5M | 27,482,552 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 70 | $74.5M | 31,807,196 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 74 | $54.8M | 19,410,490 | 15 | 23 | 19 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 68 | $40.8M | 14,233,574 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 65 | $28.8M | 13,718,108 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 89 | $68.4M | 17,675,618 | 18 | 31 | 28 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 94 | $118.4M | 14,432,322 | 17 | 31 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 112 | $743.5M | 16,088,081 | 25 | 43 | 28 | 60.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 97 | $150.0M | 13,487,756 | 23 | 28 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 83 | $139.5M | 13,376,962 | 20 | 33 | 18 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 76 | $78.5M | 13,269,065 | 12 | 28 | 24 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 68 | $89.5M | 12,585,076 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1% |