SC II ACQUISITION CORP (SCIIR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$2.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $539.6K | 2,897,900 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $300.4K | 1,498,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $263.0K | 1,310,455 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $221.3K | 1,189,986 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.2%+$32.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $89.1K | 478,480 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.6%-$41.2K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $87.4K | 469,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.3%+$3.6K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $83.8K | 450,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $82.2K | 432,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $81.7K | 438,937 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.8%-$4.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $80.2K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $79.1K | 425,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $71.8K | 419,892 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.9%-$2.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $61.7K | 331,252 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.2%-$4.8K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $55.9K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $55.8K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $49.1K | 244,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $45.5K | 244,376 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $44.8K | 240,422 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.0% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.6K | 212,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.7%+$9.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $37.8K | 203,257 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $37.0K | 198,659 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.7% |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $25.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $25.1K | 125,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $23.7K | 118,300 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.3%+$3.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $21.2K | 105,780 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $21.0K | 124,510 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.5% |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $21.0K | 112,591 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.4%-$5.4K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $18.6K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $18.6K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $13.0K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$6.5K |
| Quarry LP | $12.5K | 62,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $11.5K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $10.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.5%-$6.0K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $5.6K | 30,002 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $5.6K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $4.0K | 23,126 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.9%+$1.2K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $2.8K | 14,780 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 37 | $2.6M | 13,938,205 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 34 | $3.0M | 13,792,398 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |