SC II ACQUISITION CORP (SCII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$168.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $29.5M | 2,942,837 | 0.85% | 2q | -2.8%-$838.9K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.0M | 1,498,500 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $14.7M | 1,465,106 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $11.6M | 1,166,230 | 0.11% | 2q | +123.9%+$6.4M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.5M | 847,887 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.8M | 675,000 | 0.39% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.26% | 2q | -35.3%-$3.0M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 473,902 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.4M | 432,097 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.1M | 412,893 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0M | 294,700 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.7M | 271,875 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 244,376 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.4M | 236,184 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.3%-$215.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 228,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.0%+$501.5K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 203,257 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.9M | 188,207 | 0.03% | 2q | +1.2%+$22.1K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.8M | 174,518 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 115,110 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.1M | 109,732 | 0.09% | 2q | -45.3%-$909.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $874.7K | 87,208 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $854.5K | 85,196 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.8%-$33.7K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $752.2K | 75,000 | 0.53% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $649.3K | 64,734 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$324.6K |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $501.5K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $477.2K | 47,575 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $463.4K | 46,200 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $300.9K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $142.3K | 14,177 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.1%-$6.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $29.5K | 2,937 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.2% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $311 | 31 | 0.00% | 2q | +287.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $168.6M | 16,809,269 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $156.7M | 15,714,081 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |