SANABY HEALTH ACQUISITION CO (SANB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
61
Reporting holders
$173.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.0M | 1,184,961 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.5M | 1,138,797 | 0.16% | 4q | +17.3%+$1.7M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.8M | 1,067,022 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $8.5M | 840,407 | 0.37% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.5M | 743,739 | 0.09% | 4q | +48.7%+$2.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.5M | 736,620 | 0.04% | 4q | +279.7%+$5.5M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.4M | 727,790 | 0.20% | 2q | +21.3%+$1.3M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $6.8M | 667,637 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.4M | 628,774 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.1M | 499,600 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.29% | 4q | -50.0%-$4.3M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.9M | 383,273 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 352,049 | 0.04% | 4q | -0.7%-$24.0K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$3.5M |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.4M | 333,962 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.3M | 322,200 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.3M | 321,458 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,296 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.7M | 267,649 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $2.5M | 251,700 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.3M | 231,848 | 0.57% | 4q | -49.0%-$2.3M |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 204,481 | 0.35% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.8M | 175,901 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.3M | 131,089 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 118,696 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 4q | -64.5%-$1.8M |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $860.0K | 85,000 | 1.80% | new | FIRST |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $810.0K | 80,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $661.0K | 65,237 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $615.0K | 60,701 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $546.0K | 53,900 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $545.0K | 53,821 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $506.0K | 49,996 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $492.0K | 48,600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $435.0K | 42,983 | 0.06% | 3q | +4.5%+$18.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $434.0K | 42,947 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $424.0K | 41,929 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $405.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $405.0K | 40,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $370.0K | 36,558 | 0.00% | 4q | -94.2%-$6.0M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $368.0K | 36,294 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $255.0K | 25,151 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $222.0K | 21,893 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arena Investors LP | $198.2K | 19,572 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $142.0K | 13,977 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 144 | 0.00% | 3q | +53.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $173.8M | 17,164,152 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $170.8M | 17,016,652 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $147.3M | 14,727,510 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $114.1M | 11,490,617 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |