RPT REALTY (RPTPRD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 21 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$67.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $14.5M | 253,610 | 2.06% | 8q | +5.9%+$807.5K |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $10.3M | 180,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.1M | 124,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $6.0M | 105,425 | 0.01% | 9q | +1.4%+$85.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.7M | 101,752 | 0.15% | 2q | -10.8%-$691.2K |
| Cutler Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 87,231 | 2.06% | 19q | -3.0%-$154.7K |
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | $3.0M | 52,094 | 0.28% | 9q | +3.5%+$100.2K |
| LDR Capital Management LLC | $3.0M | 52,079 | 1.66% | 9q | -15.2%-$532.7K |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $2.5M | 42,450 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.4%-$87.7K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $2.2M | 38,180 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $2.1M | 36,328 | 0.00% | 9q | -18.4%-$468.5K |
| BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ | $1.4M | 24,582 | 0.01% | 9q | -26.3%-$502.3K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.1M | 19,735 | 0.00% | 2q | +92.6%+$542.2K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $618.6K | 10,828 | 0.00% | 9q | -28.3%-$244.1K |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $591.0K | 10,345 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $571.3K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.6%-$40.6K |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $510.0K | 8,927 | 0.00% | 6q | +20.2%+$85.7K |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC | $408.8K | 7,155 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $276.7K | 4,843 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $145.0K | 2,536 | 0.00% | 9q | +89.0%+$68.3K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $42.0K | 736 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $29.7K | 525 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $67.0M | 1,173,361 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $62.5M | 1,229,141 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $56.1M | 1,144,474 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $54.0M | 1,136,313 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $56.1M | 1,122,207 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $48.0M | 1,094,835 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $52.6M | 1,094,948 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $62.5M | 1,053,903 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $52.4M | 883,423 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 6 | $8.7M | 120,830 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 6 | $8.5M | 117,715 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 5 | $6.4M | 106,262 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $7.2M | 139,673 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $7.1M | 176,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 6 | $6.2M | 177,147 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 6 | $5.8M | 179,047 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 6 | $11.8M | 184,320 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 6 | $10.8M | 185,620 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $9.8M | 186,420 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 4 | $3.6M | 69,967 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 4 | $4.6M | 85,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% |