ROTOR ACQUISITION CORP (ROTWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$17.7M
Reported value
18.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000? | 0.06% | 2q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $1.4M | 136,822? | 0.05% | new | |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.1M | 857,747 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $689.0K | 560,185 | 0.00% | 2q | +66.8%+$276.0K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $677.0K | 550,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $668.0K | 543,326 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cohen & Co Financial Management, LLC | $592.0K | 481,627 | 0.38% | new | FIRST |
| Clearline Capital LP | $557.0K | 452,593 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $541.0K | 440,000 | 0.07% | 2q | -50.8%-$559.4K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $406.0K | 330,211 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $369.0K | 300,000 | 0.22% | 2q | +33.2%+$91.9K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $342.0K | 275,002 | 0.00% | 2q | +120.0%+$186.5K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $311.0K | 249,991 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $250.0K | 25,000? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| Linden Advisors LP | $249.0K | 199,928 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.5%+$6.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $249.0K | 202,660 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$3.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $246.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +67.4%+$99.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $246.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $231.0K | 187,499 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $222.0K | 180,696 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $215.0K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -12.5%-$30.7K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $160.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $154.0K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $138.0K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $133.0K | 107,799 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $123.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $123.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $103.0K | 83,600 | 0.01% | 2q | -22.1%-$29.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $98.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $92.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Vestcor Inc | $92.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $77.0K | 62,499 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $62.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $62.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $55.0K | 45,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $51.0K | 41,250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $47.0K | 38,086 | 0.01% | 2q | -61.8%-$75.9K |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $44.0K | 35,665 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $43.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $43.0K | 34,999 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $43.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $35.0K | 28,091 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $31.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $31.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $30.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $24.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $19.0K | 15,637 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.0K | 14,524 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $8.6K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.3%-$9.8K |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $5.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 1,592 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $17.7M | 9,075,527 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 18.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $5.9M | 5,324,765 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 40.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 3,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |