ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD (ROIVW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 7 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$45.9M
Reported value
18.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.0M | 4,024,279 | 0.11% | 7q | +7.4%+$685.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.1M | 2,040,021 | 0.11% | 7q | +1.9%+$93.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.9M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.3M | 1,347,844 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $2.8M | 1,121,973 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Two Seas Capital LP | $2.7M | 1,100,662 | 0.60% | 7q | +15.5%+$366.3K |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $2.5M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 704,124 | 0.08% | 7q | +432.4%+$1.4M |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $1.6M | 665,878 | 0.46% | 3q | +28.8%+$355.6K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 612,800 | 0.84% | 2q | +60.6%+$573.2K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.3M | 543,921 | 0.08% | 3q | -32.0%-$635.3K |
| Clearline Capital LP | $704.6K | 284,128 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $539.0K | 217,336 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $497.5K | 200,592 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.8%-$3.8K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $496.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $496.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $393.2K | 39,010 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $372.5K | 150,200 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $346.6K | 139,754 | 0.01% | 7q | -82.0%-$1.6M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $314.6K | 126,856 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $248.0K | 100,000 | 0.90% | 6q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $169.6K | 68,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2%+$3.7K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $148.2K | 59,772 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $97.1K | 39,144 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $49.6K | 20,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $41.5K | 16,744 | 0.00% | 7q | -94.7%-$743.6K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $32.2K | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $27.5K | 11,096 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $312 | 126 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 30 | $45.9M | 15,047,660 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $48.9M | 13,455,240 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $57.1M | 13,410,407 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $18.1M | 14,133,820 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $24.4M | 14,515,311 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $30.0M | 14,648,258 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $81.1M | 16,341,367 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 11.6% |