RECHARGE ACQUISITION CORP (RCHG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
63
Reporting holders
$175.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $15.5M | 1,530,000 | 0.04% | 8q | -4.4%-$708.4K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $15.1M | 1,491,912 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $13.2M | 1,301,291 | 0.38% | 7q | +16.2%+$1.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $12.1M | 1,193,487 | 0.01% | 6q | +16.7%+$1.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.8M | 970,289 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.0M | 786,883 | 0.39% | 8q | +121.0%+$4.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.9M | 780,644 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.2M | 611,962 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.9M | 580,356 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $5.5M | 544,311 | 1.33% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.2M | 516,139 | 0.40% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 503,808 | 0.13% | 6q | +55.3%+$1.8M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.28% | 8q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 420,723 | 0.06% | 6q | +368.9%+$3.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1M | 409,958 | 0.00% | 7q | +15.8%+$566.4K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $3.5M | 349,986 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 334,716 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 324,185 | 0.52% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.4M | 238,642 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 210,393 | 0.10% | 8q | +110.4%+$1.1M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.7M | 170,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.6M | 155,970 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.5%+$150.5K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.6M | 154,854 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 7q | -57.7%-$2.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 147,858 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.3%-$67.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.5M | 143,842 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 138,517 | 0.05% | 8q | -41.9%-$1.0M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.3M | 132,353 | 0.32% | 8q | -68.0%-$2.8M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 127,997 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.27% | 8q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.2M | 120,001 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.2M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.2M | 118,268 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$598.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 104,913 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0M | 99,700 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $967.0K | 95,525 | 0.02% | 7q | +16.0%+$133.3K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $881.0K | 87,006 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $850.0K | 84,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $830.0K | 82,067 | 0.25% | 3q | -53.1%-$939.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $826.0K | 81,663 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $602.0K | 59,520 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.9%+$5.3K |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $599.0K | 59,211 | 0.36% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $596.0K | 58,913 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.5%-$3.0M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $425.0K | 42,000 | 0.75% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $408.0K | 40,287 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $407.0K | 40,220 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $402.0K | 39,792 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $369.0K | 36,418 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $187.0K | 18,526 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $182.0K | 18,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $165.0K | 16,299 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $137.8K | 13,626 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $103.0K | 10,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $51.0K | 5,000 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $26.0K | 2,585 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.0K | 928 | 0.00% | 7q | -62.4%-$15.0K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $9.0K | 875 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $5.0K | 570 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.9%-$9.6K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0K | 96 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 63 | $175.4M | 17,332,285 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $162.4M | 16,228,822 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $157.0M | 15,706,430 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $162.3M | 16,394,966 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $154.9M | 15,657,412 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $149.6M | 15,266,668 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $122.3M | 12,498,691 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $84.4M | 8,242,107 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% |