RCF ACQUISITION CORP (RCFA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 12 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$63.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $20.1M | 1,196,955 | 0.22% | 6q | +161.6%+$12.4M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.0M | 519,611 | 0.34% | 11q | -34.5%-$3.1M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.8M | 507,020 | 0.19% | 11q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.7M | 406,083 | 0.02% | 11q | -4.8%-$233.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.3M | 391,453 | 0.19% | 8q | -11.0%-$537.3K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.3M | 378,082 | 1.20% | 7q | -1.4%-$59.5K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.9M | 250,000 | 1.26% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.6M | 227,776 | 0.09% | 3q | +337.4%+$2.0M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.4M | 206,306 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Cable Car Capital LLC | $2.3M | 200,000 | 2.45% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.2M | 188,137 | 0.13% | 11q | -0.9%-$19.6K |
| OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) | $1.7M | 154,448 | 0.04% | 7q | -3.1%-$56.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.60% | 11q | -51.1%-$1.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $916.8K | 80,000 | 0.03% | 11q | -56.8%-$1.2M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $709.0K | 61,886 | 0.04% | 2q | +11.8%+$74.9K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $230.7K | 20,111 | 0.70% | 2q | +18018.0%+$229.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $63.4M | 4,987,868 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 19 | $51.9M | 4,578,962 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $51.6M | 4,635,116 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $55.0M | 5,011,091 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $141.8M | 12,962,548 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $140.0M | 12,481,247 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 58 | $230.4M | 22,054,668 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 59 | $207.7M | 20,225,439 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 60 | $194.0M | 19,219,328 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $178.7M | 17,935,564 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $174.0M | 17,496,838 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 5 | $9.2M | 926,505 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1% |