KISMET ACQUISITION TWO CORP (QDROW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 12 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$1.7M
Reported value
92.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 429,052? | 0.33% | 9q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $857.3K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $731.3K | options only | 0.24% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $164.6K | 15,000? | 0.01% | 12q | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $16.4K | 346,500 | 0.00% | 11q | -22.4%-$4.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $16.1K | 338,925 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $13.6K | 366,508 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $10.0K | 228,316 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $9.4K | 196,986 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.9K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.9K | 165,843 | 0.00% | 12q | -23.5%-$2.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $6.0K | 150,101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.3K | 141,510 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $5.3K | 150,036 | 0.00% | 8q | -50.0%-$5.3K |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $5.0K | 109,906 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.3K | 69,786 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.2K | 85,514 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.1K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.8K | 60,705 | 0.00% | 7q | -15.8% |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6K | 68,333 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $2.3K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0K | 31,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.9K | 41,807 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.0% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.7K | 36,530 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.4K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.3K | 27,785 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.2K | 33,332 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.1K | 29,622 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.1K | 23,040 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.1K | 23,286 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $763 | 16,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $729 | 20,826 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $724 | 15,800 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $561 | 15,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $561 | 12,247 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $264 | 7,539 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.7% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $27 | 798 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $7 | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $1.7M | 3,115,111 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 92.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $4.6M | 3,688,678 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 98.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $4.7M | 3,559,061 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 38 | $4.7M | 3,590,307 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 94.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $4.4M | 3,683,319 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 97.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $3.5M | 2,960,573 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 99.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $3.7M | 3,617,668 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 94.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $3.8M | 3,653,022 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 91.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $4.0M | 2,922,223 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 87.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $5.0M | 3,090,144 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 68.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $5.1M | 2,863,804 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 59.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $4.9M | 2,419,728 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 56.9% |