PRIMAVERA CAPITAL ACQUIST CO (PVWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$3.5M
Reported value
72.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.9M | 792,222? | 0.14% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.5M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $1.7M | 174,999? | 0.74% | 6q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $607.0K | 60,986? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $419.0K | 42,076? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $199.0K | 20,000? | 0.04% | new | |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $186.0K | 581,304 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $165.0K | 1,138,687 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $124.0K | 951,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $75.0K | 577,487 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $70.0K | 540,262 | 0.00% | 6q | +66.3%+$27.9K |
| Governors Lane LP | $33.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $27.0K | 208,968 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $26.0K | 202,500 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $26.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $25.0K | 195,408 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.6%+$5.4K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $24.0K | 185,137 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $20.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $20.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $14.0K | 109,315 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.4%+$1.5K |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $13.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | $13.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $12.0K | 92,927 | 0.00% | 4q | +238.4%+$8.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $10.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $10.0K | 79,376 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.4% |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.0K | 64,733 | 0.00% | 7q | -62.6%-$13.4K |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $8.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $7.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $7.0K | 57,150 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.0K | 45,921 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $5.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KIM, LLC | $5.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.0K | 28,609 | 0.00% | 3q | -23.7%-$1.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.0K | 27,331 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0K | 20,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 22,908 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $3.0K | 19,718 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.0K | 12,928 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CAXTON CORP | $2.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $2.0K | 16,313 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.0% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 16,537 | 0.00% | 2q | +94.3% |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0K | 12,776 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.8% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 8,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0K | 10,743 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.4%-$5.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $3.5M | 6,571,638 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 72.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $3.8M | 7,545,675 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 65.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $6.1M | 9,031,103 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 41.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $8.1M | 8,907,801 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 26.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $8.4M | 8,540,642 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $12.3M | 8,685,960 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $4.5M | 4,234,189 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 22.8% |