PONO CAP THREE INC (PTHR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 3 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$55.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-23
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $12.6M | 1,185,979 | 0.97% | 3q | +164.0%+$7.8M |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.9M | 555,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +76.2%+$2.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.8M | 582,388 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.4M | 530,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0M | 330,000 | 0.12% | 3q | +43.5%+$901.0K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.9M | 278,968 | 0.48% | 3q | -8.2%-$260.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.45% | 2q | -66.3%-$5.2M |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $2.3M | 219,270 | 1.43% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.3M | 214,800 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.1M | 199,659 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.7M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.4M | 140,828 | 0.46% | 2q | -54.3%-$1.7M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 159,489 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.1M | 129,494 | 0.67% | 3q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $795.4K | 74,900 | 3.50% | 2q | -54.6%-$956.9K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $670.9K | 63,170 | 0.21% | 3q | -46.0%-$572.1K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $665.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -75.8%-$2.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $654.8K | 78,705 | 0.00% | 2q | +486.2%+$543.1K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $478.0K | 45,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $460.6K | 43,368 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.0%-$9.4K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $417.3K | 39,291 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $329.5K | 39,605 | 0.01% | 3q | +498.9%+$274.5K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $173.0K | 20,789 | 0.36% | 2q | -85.9%-$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $136.4K | 16,394 | 0.00% | 2q | +12226.3%+$135.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $133.1K | 16,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $112.5K | 13,526 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.7%-$10.7K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $91.4K | 10,989 | 0.09% | new | FIRST |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.4K | 411 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $840 | 12,000? | 0.01% | 3q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $55.2M | 5,668,023 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 52 | $106.0M | 10,055,111 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $80.6M | 7,890,290 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |