POST HOLDINGS PARTNERING COR (PSPC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 7 quarters.
66
Reporting holders
$254.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Governors Lane LP | $21.6M | 2,129,543 | 2.73% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $18.1M | 1,791,037 | 0.43% | 5q | +3.2%+$562.6K |
| Mizuho Markets Cayman LP | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.57% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.57% | 3q | +1455.6%+$13.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.9M | 1,371,746 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $13.5M | 1,336,003 | 0.62% | 6q | +44.3%+$4.2M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.43% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $11.9M | 1,174,400 | 0.09% | 7q | -21.3%-$3.2M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.6M | 848,184 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.9M | 780,129 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.1M | 703,498 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.91% | 2q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.1M | 502,439 | 3.33% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.32% | 7q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.1M | 499,998 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.7M | 463,600 | 0.90% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5M | 441,485 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.6%-$701.3K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.3M | 429,210 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.3M | 426,309 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.3M | 426,132 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.9M | 383,211 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.8M | 377,193 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $3.7M | 363,802 | 2.95% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.6M | 360,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $3.6M | 358,323 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.6M | 354,680 | 0.66% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.1M | 307,036 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $2.9M | 288,105 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.8%+$860.1K |
| Teton Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 285,000 | 0.77% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.3M | 231,686 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $2.3M | 225,836 | 2.97% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.0M | 201,599 | 0.66% | 4q | HELD |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 163,042 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 150,126 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 123,514 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 105,675 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 100,897 | 0.01% | 3q | +98.2%+$506.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 99,097 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $982.6K | 97,098 | 0.12% | 4q | -1.0%-$9.6K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $960.4K | 94,900 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $931.9K | 92,081 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $910.8K | 90,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $868.3K | 85,796 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $822.4K | 81,266 | 0.21% | 2q | +87.4%+$383.5K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $809.6K | 80,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $809.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +507.7%+$676.4K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $613.8K | 60,657 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $608.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +139.4%+$354.0K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $542.2K | 53,575 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $454.4K | 44,900 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $442.9K | 43,762 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $425.5K | 42,000 | 0.20% | 3q | +13.3%+$50.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $388.5K | 38,389 | 0.02% | 4q | +35.2%+$101.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $248.0K | 24,565 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.8%+$2.0K |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $229.7K | 22,702 | 0.16% | 2q | -7.0%-$17.2K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $220.9K | 21,827 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $202.4K | 20,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $167.2K | 16,522 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.3%-$138.6K |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $142.0K | 14,011 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $50.6K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $43.7K | 4,323 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 66 | $254.5M | 25,150,909 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 64 | $220.0M | 22,157,046 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 59 | $217.1M | 22,404,715 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $220.0M | 22,679,069 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $197.0M | 20,138,503 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $161.1M | 16,442,116 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $134.4M | 13,941,221 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |