PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITI (PSAGU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$28.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 1.50% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.8M | 390,095 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7M | 177,712 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 157,200 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.1M | 115,118 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $1.1M | 110,640 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 106,607 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $982.0K | 100,105 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $981.0K | 100,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $977.0K | 99,600 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $909.0K | 92,654 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $907.0K | 92,488 | 0.18% | 7q | -12.4%-$128.2K |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $620.0K | 63,174 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $575.0K | 58,658 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $344.0K | 35,072 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $334.0K | 34,074 | 0.00% | 2q | +99.6%+$166.7K |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $289.0K | 29,474 | 0.04% | 4q | -33.8%-$147.8K |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $246.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $245.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $165.0K | 16,841 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.7%-$138.9K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $123.0K | 12,505 | 0.02% | 5q | +14.2%+$15.3K |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $30.0K | 3,020 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $23.0K | 2,295 | 0.00% | 7q | +13.8%+$2.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $28.2M | 2,872,332 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $43.0M | 4,403,928 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $43.0M | 4,390,054 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $69.4M | 7,017,759 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $94.3M | 9,534,261 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $122.1M | 12,280,435 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 83 | $293.8M | 29,872,623 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |