POEMA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP (PPGH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 5 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$244.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-22
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.0M | 2,501,212 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.8M | 2,111,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +4.8%+$957.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $20.8M | 2,105,771 | 0.04% | 3q | +22.3%+$3.8M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $17.5M | 1,750,000 | 0.39% | 5q | HELD |
| Senator Investment Group LP | $13.3M | 1,350,000 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $12.3M | 1,232,307 | 0.34% | 5q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $8.6M | 868,089 | 0.54% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.1M | 824,553 | 0.09% | 5q | +15.2%+$1.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.0M | 795,282 | 0.11% | 5q | -19.8%-$2.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.8M | 693,970 | 0.01% | 3q | -12.2%-$953.3K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.9M | 570,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.3M | 525,000 | 0.92% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.2M | 527,736 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.2M | 524,528 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.0M | 499,300 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.14% | 5q | +900.0%+$4.4M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.9M | 488,224 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.7M | 480,075 | 0.31% | 5q | +2.3%+$107.6K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.7M | 474,971 | 0.04% | 3q | +15.8%+$645.7K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.5M | 449,390 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $4.1M | 413,924 | 0.08% | 2q | +86.9%+$1.9M |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $4.0M | 400,024 | 3.37% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.9M | 388,700 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $3.8M | 380,379 | 0.05% | 2q | +397.8%+$3.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.3M | 332,693 | 0.00% | 5q | +47.1%+$1.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.6M | 265,731 | 0.00% | 5q | +29.4%+$596.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.5M | 256,312 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.3%-$817.3K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.2M | 223,372 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 205,768 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 195,800 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.9M | 191,726 | 0.09% | 5q | -4.1%-$81.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 168,828 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $1.6M | 167,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.6M | 157,937 | 0.09% | 4q | -38.8%-$987.1K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $987.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $983.0K | 99,628 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $908.0K | 91,980 | 0.00% | 4q | -52.6%-$1.0M |
| BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $714.0K | 72,351 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $592.0K | 60,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.62% | 2q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $451.0K | 45,658 | 0.27% | 5q | +146.7%+$268.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $433.0K | 43,868 | 0.01% | 3q | -18.6%-$98.7K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $418.0K | 42,332 | 0.00% | 3q | +59.0%+$155.2K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $363.0K | 36,823 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -92.0%-$2.9M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $242.0K | 24,490 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.6%-$34.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $228.0K | 23,055 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.6%-$3.8K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $217.0K | 21,986 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $148.0K | 15,055 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $136.0K | 13,808 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $119.0K | 11,912 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Integrity Capital Management (HK) Ltd | $49.0K | 5,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $43.0K | 4,368 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.3%-$31.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $36.0K | 3,659 | 0.00% | 4q | -93.7%-$535.7K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.0K | 998 | 0.00% | 2q | -95.5%-$210.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 58 | $244.1M | 24,581,573 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 80 | $288.8M | 29,210,813 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 82 | $293.4M | 29,732,494 | 25 | 22 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $217.1M | 22,399,147 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $188.6M | 19,267,290 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |