PONTEM CORPORATION (PNTM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 9 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$261.7M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-56
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $48.4M | 468,795? | 6.99% | new | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $36.3M | 3,518,787 | 1.99% | 9q | -48.8%-$34.6M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $21.9M | 2,118,450 | 2.24% | 8q | +100.0%+$10.9M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $20.0M | 1,931,519 | 1.58% | 9q | +8.4%+$1.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $17.9M | 1,730,856 | 0.54% | 9q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $10.8M | 1,045,181 | 4.06% | 9q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $10.1M | 978,276 | 1.19% | 4q | +650.9%+$8.8M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $9.8M | 950,000 | 0.63% | 9q | -53.2%-$11.1M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.6M | 943,808 | 0.55% | 3q | +15.9%+$1.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $9.5M | 921,562 | 0.23% | 8q | +93.6%+$4.6M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.8M | 850,000 | 0.41% | 9q | -31.8%-$4.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.3M | 805,136 | 0.53% | 9q | -69.9%-$19.3M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.8M | 756,418 | 0.49% | 9q | -7.5%-$635.2K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $7.6M | 735,019 | 3.93% | 6q | +37.4%+$2.1M |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $7.0M | 680,000 | 1.06% | 2q | +277.8%+$5.2M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.9M | 667,186 | 0.76% | 9q | +122.4%+$3.8M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.2M | 601,848 | 0.27% | 4q | -50.0%-$6.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.1M | 587,845 | 0.03% | 9q | -56.7%-$8.0M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.5M | 534,870 | 0.12% | 9q | +59.7%+$2.1M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.4M | 524,411 | 0.11% | 9q | +390.8%+$4.3M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.61% | 2q | +1877.6%+$4.9M |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.26% | 8q | +327.3%+$4.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -60.7%-$6.4M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 9q | -70.0%-$7.2M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 283,088 | 0.03% | 2q | +94262.7%+$2.9M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.7M | 259,887 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.6M | 248,738 | 0.05% | 9q | -79.9%-$10.2M |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.0M | 197,975 | 0.52% | 3q | +30.3%+$475.3K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.0M | 193,996 | 0.03% | 9q | -35.3%-$1.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $2.0M | 191,021 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $1.3M | 124,571 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $736.3K | 71,281 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $481.3K | 46,593 | 0.01% | 7q | +0.5%+$2.5K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $413.2K | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $321.2K | 31,094 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $277.5K | 26,866 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $258.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -76.4%-$838.1K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $191.8K | 18,567 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $147.8K | 14,311 | 0.00% | 4q | -77.4%-$505.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $116.8K | 11,308 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $18.5K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $6.5K | 631 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.7%-$116.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.1K | 400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $261.7M | 25,301,499 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 103 | $666.9M | 65,940,810 | 9 | 22 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 102 | $669.5M | 67,305,738 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 113 | $654.0M | 66,366,874 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 110 | $611.1M | 62,208,238 | 7 | 23 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 107 | $593.1M | 60,397,684 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 101 | $505.6M | 52,026,172 | 11 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 97 | $501.2M | 51,535,464 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $412.3M | 42,575,836 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |