PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV (PLMK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $10.4M | 977,428 | 0.86% | 3q | -15.1%-$1.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.1M | 853,875 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.6M | 805,592 | 0.41% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.9M | 741,203 | 0.11% | 6q | -23.1%-$2.4M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.5M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.5M | 700,000 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.4M | 603,467 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.8M | 446,373 | 0.36% | 5q | -0.6%-$28.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.6M | 433,850 | 0.11% | 6q | -44.6%-$3.7M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $4.1M | 380,210 | 0.02% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 344,056 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 339,882 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.3M | 310,571 | 0.04% | 2q | -0.7%-$24.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 300,098 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.2M | 296,787 | 0.18% | 6q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.7M | 249,569 | 0.61% | 5q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.6M | 246,537 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.4%-$38.0K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.9%-$1.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 6q | -63.6%-$1.9M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $799.5K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $681.4K | 63,922 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $598.0K | 56,094 | 0.00% | 6q | -88.7%-$4.7M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $533.0K | 50,000 | 0.73% | 6q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $531.9K | 49,900 | 0.00% | 6q | -88.2%-$4.0M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $455.1K | 42,690 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $343.6K | 32,231 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.1%-$10.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $289.9K | 27,192 | 0.00% | 2q | +167.2%+$181.4K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $280.4K | 26,284 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $125.4K | 11,750 | 0.00% | 6q | -98.2%-$6.9M |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.1K | 474 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2K | 117 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $640 | 60 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.1% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 5.3% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.0% |
| 2026-07-21 | 13G | Context Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 4 co-filers | 5.6% |
| 2026-07-17 | 13G | Linden Capital L.P. SPACwith 3 co-filers | 6.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-06 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $115.7M | 10,865,212 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $180.6M | 17,105,713 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $174.2M | 16,686,427 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $171.0M | 16,565,053 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $167.9M | 16,328,883 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $136.7M | 13,612,238 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |