PIVOTAL INVT CORP II (PICWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 5 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$20.3M
Reported value
13.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.0M | 803,728 | 0.04% | 5q | +32.9%+$748.1K |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $2.9M | 249,299 | 1.49% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.2M | options only | 0.33% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $1.6M | 433,330 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.6M | 421,265 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 316,666 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| OMNI PARTNERS LLP | $1.1M | 309,610 | 0.08% | 2q | -8.9%-$112.2K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $994.0K | 268,593 | 0.04% | 5q | -19.4%-$239.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $851.0K | 230,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $740.0K | 199,998 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $464.0K | 125,311 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $366.0K | 98,800 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $317.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $299.0K | 80,664 | 0.02% | 4q | -17.2%-$62.0K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $252.0K | 68,164 | 0.05% | 4q | +24.1%+$48.9K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $237.0K | 64,164 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $226.0K | 60,999 | 0.00% | 4q | +23.9%+$43.6K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $222.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $205.0K | 55,500 | 0.01% | 2q | +455.0%+$168.1K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLC | $194.0K | 52,495 | 0.06% | 2q | +11.8%+$20.5K |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $185.0K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $185.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Partners Fund, L.P. | $185.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| Kepos Capital LP | $148.0K | 40,000 | 0.02% | 4q | -7.7%-$12.3K |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $131.0K | 35,343 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $123.0K | 33,333 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $111.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $62.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $60.0K | 16,166 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $51.0K | 13,774 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $30.0K | 8,499 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $23.0K | 6,309 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | $7.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | $555 | 150 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $20.3M | 4,190,825 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 13.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 35 | $5.9M | 4,145,461 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 42.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 29 | $4.8M | 4,012,909 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 49.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 23 | $2.4M | 2,816,763 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 6 | $1.5M | 1,437,961 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |