POPULATION HEALTH INVS CO IN (PHIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$156.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.8M | 1,678,317 | 0.31% | 7q | +77.0%+$7.3M |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $13.7M | 1,369,591 | 1.85% | 7q | -4.7%-$676.6K |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | $11.8M | 1,185,260 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.5M | 851,415 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.5M | 755,095 | 0.09% | 7q | +3.6%+$259.1K |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.3M | 735,000 | 0.62% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.1M | 613,922 | 0.01% | 7q | +8.9%+$499.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.0M | 597,134 | 0.17% | 7q | +11.8%+$631.1K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 585,152 | 0.14% | 7q | +9.3%+$498.1K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.7M | 567,920 | 0.10% | 6q | +9.8%+$507.3K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.2M | 524,278 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.0M | 499,998 | 0.28% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.7M | 371,989 | 0.05% | 2q | +553.9%+$3.1M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.5M | 354,957 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.5M | 353,100 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.3M | 326,998 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.8M | 283,378 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.6M | 263,188 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$263.9K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.5M | 245,658 | 0.12% | 7q | +5.8%+$134.7K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.4M | 238,911 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.3M | 228,658 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.0M | 202,768 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.7M | 172,928 | 0.00% | 7q | +7.7%+$123.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 150,873 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.6%-$39.9K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.4M | 140,316 | 0.02% | 3q | +82.3%+$632.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.1M | 106,909 | 0.00% | 7q | -31.9%-$499.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 102,683 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $999.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $998.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $846.0K | 84,743 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $831.0K | 83,234 | 0.00% | 7q | +94.5%+$403.8K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $699.0K | 69,996 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $680.0K | 68,150 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $666.0K | 66,775 | 0.01% | 7q | +77.3%+$290.3K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $649.0K | 65,145 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$649.0K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $605.0K | 60,600 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $506.0K | 50,615 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.5%+$126.9K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $483.0K | 48,390 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $383.0K | 38,353 | 0.00% | 2q | +77.8%+$167.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $271.0K | 27,108 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $202.0K | 20,192 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $200.0K | 20,012 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $176.0K | 17,606 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $169.0K | 16,910 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $140.0K | 14,087 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $110.0K | 11,066 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $105.0K | 10,474 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.5%+$1.5K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $102.0K | 10,200 | 0.03% | 2q | -15.4%-$18.5K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $98.0K | 9,838 | 0.02% | 4q | -48.2%-$91.3K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $64.0K | 6,358 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $48.0K | 4,800 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $13.0K | 1,350 | 0.00% | 7q | -96.4%-$345.5K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $3.0K | 283 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 58 | $156.5M | 15,682,679 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $150.8M | 15,257,582 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $140.8M | 14,298,655 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $133.8M | 13,595,629 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $125.9M | 12,871,767 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $116.2M | 11,839,581 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 47 | $98.7M | 10,002,357 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |