PROFIRE ENERGY INC (PFIE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024, across 25 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$59.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $11.7M | 4,600,000 | 2.64% | new | NEW |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $7.2M | 2,815,742 | 0.87% | 12q | HELD |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $5.8M | 2,275,000 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $5.3M | 2,094,661 | 1.29% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $4.2M | 1,669,971 | 0.00% | 25q | +2.4%+$99.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.9M | 1,123,069 | 0.00% | 15q | -31.2%-$1.3M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.7M | 1,068,645 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.3M | 921,095 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Trium Capital LLP | $2.3M | 904,058 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $2.1M | 818,163 | 0.02% | 25q | -59.7%-$3.1M |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $1.5M | 597,028 | 0.22% | new | FIRST |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.2M | 465,916 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.4%+$71.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 404,104 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| AMH Equity Ltd | $1.0M | 400,000 | 1.00% | 5q | -37.4%-$606.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $948.4K | 373,389 | 0.00% | 2q | +935.2%+$856.8K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $881.5K | 347,050 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/ | $779.0K | 306,705 | 0.01% | 19q | -82.4%-$3.6M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $762.0K | 300,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Burren Capital Advisors Ltd | $762.0K | 300,000 | 4.54% | new | NEW |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $671.5K | 264,357 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $590.5K | 161,736 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $508.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $399.4K | 157,228 | 0.00% | 15q | +7.6%+$28.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $291.2K | 114,627 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $218.0K | 85,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $214.2K | 84,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $207.0K | 81,507 | 0.00% | 14q | +6.6%+$12.9K |
| Nierenberg Investment Management Company, Inc. | $184.3K | 72,555 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $156.6K | 61,640 | 0.00% | 25q | -1.3%-$2.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $138.7K | 54,602 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $96.4K | 37,965 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $91.8K | 36,145 | 0.00% | 8q | +19.4%+$14.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $86.3K | 33,968 | 0.00% | 6q | +3751.2%+$84.0K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $78.2K | 30,783 | 0.01% | 2q | +84.9%+$35.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $77.0K | 30,450 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.9%+$8.2K |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $70.6K | 27,800 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.3%+$6.6K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $70.3K | 27,669 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $63.8K | 25,105 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $63.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $51.2K | 20,151 | 0.00% | 6q | -67.0%-$104.2K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $44.9K | 17,668 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.3%+$5.6K |
| Scientech Research LLC | $36.3K | 14,295 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cutter & CO Brokerage, Inc. | $34.5K | 13,600 | 0.01% | 25q | -16.8%-$7.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $34.0K | 13,398 | 0.00% | 3q | -72.6%-$90.1K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $33.4K | 13,147 | 0.00% | 6q | -54.1%-$39.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $25.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | $25.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Werba Rubin Papier Wealth Management | $25.4K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -48.2%-$23.6K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.1K | 820 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | $1.5K | 600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.3K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $706 | 278 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.1% |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $229 | 90 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $206 | 81 | 0.00% | 10q | -98.1%-$10.7K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $23 | 9 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | 55 | $59.9M | 23,522,289 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 56 | $33.8M | 20,112,544 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | $28.2M | 19,840,410 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 55 | $37.9M | 20,496,346 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 65 | $37.5M | 20,710,830 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 67 | $56.8M | 20,424,911 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $25.8M | 20,936,199 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $26.3M | 21,243,683 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $21.9M | 20,789,937 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 35 | $18.1M | 21,316,468 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $29.9M | 20,792,344 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $26.2M | 20,127,981 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $20.4M | 19,224,046 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $20.8M | 18,123,583 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $19.8M | 17,507,713 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $18.6M | 16,874,663 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 30 | $14.7M | 17,184,864 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $12.9M | 17,405,649 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $15.5M | 18,547,123 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 40 | $16.0M | 20,259,880 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 53 | $30.2M | 20,863,485 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 50 | $39.2M | 20,755,132 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 62 | $30.7M | 20,300,156 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 77 | $38.4M | 21,465,961 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 80 | $30.9M | 21,339,788 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |