PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORP (PFDR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$300.8M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $32.5M | 3,222,532 | 0.84% | 7q | +6.9%+$2.1M |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $31.8M | 3,152,617 | 5.80% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $15.2M | 1,512,450 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.2M | 1,510,001 | 0.01% | 7q | -3.0%-$463.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.0M | 1,292,201 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $12.1M | 1,204,900 | 0.72% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $11.1M | 1,098,957 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $10.9M | 1,083,977 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.0M | 797,279 | 0.08% | 7q | +77.2%+$3.5M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.4M | 737,846 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $7.1M | 706,394 | 0.20% | 4q | +53.6%+$2.5M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.34% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.4M | 632,975 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.4M | 632,014 | 0.33% | 7q | +89.9%+$3.0M |
| KIM, LLC | $6.3M | 623,672 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.7M | 562,726 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.0M | 499,530 | 0.00% | 7q | -31.8%-$2.3M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 466,255 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.3M | 428,000 | 0.19% | 7q | +25.9%+$886.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.2M | 417,808 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.2M | 416,437 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $3.8M | 379,548 | 1.21% | 6q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.2M | 316,017 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.2M | 313,617 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $2.8M | 275,000 | 1.51% | 7q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.3M | 231,226 | 0.13% | 4q | +411.9%+$1.9M |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 197,850 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $1.9M | 185,392 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.9M | 183,907 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 176,781 | 2.26% | new | FIRST |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Senator Investment Group LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.5M | 146,444 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.3M | 131,694 | 0.17% | 7q | -1.5%-$20.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 125,700 | 0.01% | 7q | +54.8%+$448.2K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.2M | 121,126 | 0.01% | 5q | +598.7%+$1.0M |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $1.1M | 108,111 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.1M | 105,595 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $752.7K | 74,747 | 0.01% | 4q | +4.8%+$34.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $743.3K | 73,775 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $704.9K | 70,000 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $662.6K | 65,765 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.0%-$662.6K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $657.1K | 65,218 | 0.02% | 5q | -23.2%-$198.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $552.0K | 54,787 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.5%-$2.0M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $529.6K | 52,562 | 0.00% | 7q | +131.9%+$301.2K |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $503.5K | 50,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $480.0K | 47,598 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $429.8K | 42,684 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $422.4K | 41,945 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $407.8K | 40,500 | 0.01% | 4q | -40.8%-$281.2K |
| RPO LLC | $352.9K | 35,049 | 0.12% | 5q | -28.5%-$140.4K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $229.9K | 22,811 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $218.0K | 21,651 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $179.0K | 17,794 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $151.1K | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $138.2K | 13,713 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$138.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $125.0K | 12,415 | 0.00% | 5q | -83.9%-$650.8K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $117.9K | 11,708 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | $100.7K | 10,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $80.2K | 7,965 | 0.02% | 4q | -1.7%-$1.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $50.8K | 5,045 | 0.00% | 5q | +36.4%+$13.5K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $3.0K | 300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $2.6K | 258 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 132 | 0.00% | 5q | -65.8%-$1.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 76 | $300.8M | 29,855,001 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 87 | $316.2M | 31,814,149 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 95 | $323.8M | 32,974,303 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 95 | $300.0M | 30,608,224 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 87 | $284.8M | 29,325,695 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 82 | $281.8M | 28,489,980 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $166.6M | 17,068,157 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |