PELICAN ACQUISITION CORP (PELIR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 3 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$1.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $167.5K | 670,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $151.6K | 658,999 | 0.06% | 3q | +8.4%+$11.8K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $95.0K | 413,203 | 0.01% | 2q | +313.2%+$72.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $85.1K | 370,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $82.1K | 356,745 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.0%-$1.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $69.0K | 299,872 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.8%+$23.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $64.3K | 279,670 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.4%-$20.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $62.8K | 251,272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $59.8K | 260,069 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.2%-$43.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $57.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $54.4K | 236,500 | 0.01% | 2q | -0.8% |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $46.0K | 200,068 | 0.00% | 3q | +14.3%+$5.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $46.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $46.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $44.8K | 194,996 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $35.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $34.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $23.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $23.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $23.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -59.3%-$33.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $20.8K | 90,330 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $20.0K | 87,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.8% |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $17.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $12.0K | 52,264 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.5% |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | $12.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -70.8%-$29.0K |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $5.1K | 22,178 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2K | 14,032 | 0.00% | 3q | -92.7%-$40.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 27 | $1.4M | 5,832,198 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 26 | $1.5M | 5,748,785 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $1.1M | 6,064,528 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |