PROVIDENT ACQUISITION CORP (PAQC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
61
Reporting holders
$145.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.9M | 1,092,762 | 0.02% | 7q | -0.7%-$75.1K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $9.7M | 974,837 | 0.11% | 2q | -9.1%-$974.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.4M | 946,656 | 0.01% | 5q | +3.3%+$301.5K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.9M | 890,265 | 0.16% | 2q | +2976.5%+$8.6M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $8.8M | 878,599 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $7.2M | 723,514 | 1.75% | 3q | +3.9%+$273.3K |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $7.0M | 698,464 | 0.94% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.6M | 663,279 | 0.32% | 6q | +284.7%+$4.9M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.8M | 581,241 | 0.02% | 7q | -50.0%-$5.8M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.0M | 499,998 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -15.9%-$942.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.0M | 499,400 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.2M | 418,305 | 0.56% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.0M | 399,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $4.0M | 399,102 | 0.31% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8M | 383,369 | 0.10% | 7q | +7.7%+$273.3K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.2M | 318,300 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.6M | 260,670 | 0.05% | 6q | +281.9%+$1.9M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +100.0%+$1.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 179,412 | 0.04% | 7q | +5.9%+$100.5K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.7M | 169,614 | 0.04% | 4q | -61.9%-$2.8M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.6M | 163,722 | 0.02% | 6q | -2.7%-$45.6K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.6M | 159,325 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $1.6M | 158,970 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.5M | 148,038 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 109,280 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.0M | 102,790 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $999.0K | 99,995 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $962.3K | 96,424 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $858.0K | 86,000 | 1.80% | new | FIRST |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $675.0K | 67,609 | 0.31% | new | FIRST |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $673.0K | 67,450 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $588.0K | 58,907 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $586.0K | 58,630 | 0.47% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $531.0K | 53,160 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $507.0K | 50,839 | 0.92% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $414.0K | 41,577 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.4%-$6.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $401.0K | 40,136 | 0.00% | 6q | -7.0%-$30.0K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $399.0K | 40,000 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $369.0K | 36,962 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $353.0K | 35,355 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $322.0K | 32,228 | 0.06% | 3q | -21.8%-$90.0K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $322.0K | 32,228 | 0.03% | 3q | -13.5%-$50.1K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $260.0K | 26,096 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $249.0K | 24,943 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $236.0K | 23,630 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $223.0K | 22,365 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.5%-$54.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $213.0K | 21,320 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $202.0K | 20,322 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $172.0K | 17,263 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $142.0K | 14,184 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -84.5%-$546.2K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $82.0K | 8,215 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $38.0K | 3,825 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $11.0K | 1,064 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.8%-$1.8K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $5.0K | 470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $145.8M | 14,610,775 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 63 | $147.6M | 14,988,688 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $118.8M | 11,987,594 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 57 | $125.7M | 12,752,685 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 51 | $104.8M | 10,724,470 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $91.4M | 9,414,726 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $62.7M | 6,404,541 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |