OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I (OTGA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.3M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.2M | 1,600,000 | 0.40% | 3q | +54.4%+$5.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $12.4M | 1,225,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.0M | 990,000 | 0.07% | 3q | +1.5%+$152.3K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.7M | 753,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3M | 722,965 | 0.06% | 3q | +12.0%+$787.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.3M | 715,519 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.3M | 624,700 | 0.06% | 3q | +8.7%+$508.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.9M | 581,198 | 0.08% | 3q | +1.3%+$74.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $5.3M | 523,504 | 0.94% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.9M | 483,883 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.0%+$50.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.5M | 438,894 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.2M | 312,800 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.1M | 308,544 | 0.26% | 3q | -76.8%-$10.3M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $3.1M | 302,798 | 0.01% | 2q | -18.6%-$704.4K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.62% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.7M | 269,200 | 0.40% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.3M | 230,464 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 228,970 | 0.11% | 3q | -23.7%-$721.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.1M | 205,800 | 0.01% | 2q | -10.8%-$253.8K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.0M | 194,128 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.2%-$86.6K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.8M | 173,740 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 167,974 | 0.01% | 2q | +98.8%+$847.2K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.22% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +2537.8%+$976.5K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 3q | -57.4%-$1.4M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $945.7K | 93,077 | 0.00% | 3q | -37.0%-$555.4K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $819.9K | 80,778 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $406.0K | 40,000 | 0.03% | 3q | -38.5%-$253.8K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $360.2K | 35,438 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $355.2K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -12.5%-$50.8K |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $317.6K | 31,288 | 0.05% | 3q | -80.6%-$1.3M |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | $237.4K | 115,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $234.3K | 23,058 | 0.00% | 3q | +111.9%+$123.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $218.0K | 21,482 | 0.01% | 3q | -44.1%-$171.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $196.8K | 19,366 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.5%+$1.0K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $141.6K | 13,947 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $138.2K | 13,600 | 0.02% | 2q | +444.0%+$112.8K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $47.0K | 4,600 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $497 | 49 | 0.00% | 3q | -30.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 1.3% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Glazer Capital, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 6.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $208.5M | 20,630,264 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $206.7M | 20,641,768 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $174.5M | 17,449,847 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |