ORION BIOTECH OPPORTUNTES CO (ORIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 7 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$144.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.4M | 1,306,038 | 0.31% | 3q | +224.2%+$9.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.7M | 951,768 | 0.30% | 2q | +3704.8%+$9.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.7M | 850,590 | 0.48% | 5q | +2.7%+$230.5K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $8.2M | 800,000 | 1.61% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.1M | 792,269 | 0.64% | 7q | -16.9%-$1.7M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $7.2M | 707,037 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.9%+$61.9K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $7.2M | 699,000 | 0.53% | 7q | -41.7%-$5.1M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $6.0M | 589,286 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.4M | 530,000 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.1M | 500,172 | 0.10% | 4q | -2.8%-$149.2K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.45% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.63% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.7M | 458,619 | 0.22% | 6q | -2.7%-$132.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 412,096 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.8M | 370,827 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $3.7M | 366,183 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.77% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.4M | 235,390 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 202,553 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0M | 190,800 | 0.06% | 7q | -4.6%-$94.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.8M | 173,095 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 172,050 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.4M | 141,317 | 2.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 121,714 | 0.04% | 6q | -50.7%-$1.3M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.1M | 105,100 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 3q | -1.0%-$10.3K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0M | 99,375 | 0.38% | 7q | -1.9%-$19.2K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $972.1K | 94,843 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.6%-$25.8K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $767.2K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $741.4K | 72,475 | 0.00% | 7q | -75.5%-$2.3M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $631.0K | 61,730 | 0.07% | 3q | +74.9%+$270.2K |
| Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. | $519.5K | 50,780 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $511.9K | 49,945 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $427.8K | 41,814 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $409.2K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $283.0K | 27,688 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $275.2K | 26,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $204.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $167.1K | 16,330 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $107.8K | 10,540 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $102.4K | 10,006 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.2%-$116.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.2K | 120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $51 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $144.8M | 14,148,455 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $148.7M | 14,780,570 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $142.8M | 14,497,785 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $131.5M | 13,508,973 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $124.3M | 12,755,433 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $112.4M | 11,554,476 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $86.2M | 8,802,018 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |