ONYX ACQUISITION CO I (ONYXW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 12 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$2.0M
Reported value
95.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.9M | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $299.4K | 26,334? | 0.01% | 12q | |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $9.5K | 841,826 | 0.00% | 4q | +71.1%+$4.0K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $8.5K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $8.0K | 751,518 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $6.9K | options only | 0.01% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $5.4K | 478,646 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.1K | 449,700 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.6% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.0K | 440,959 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.3K | 382,885 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.5K | 305,957 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.4K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.1K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $3.0K | 265,910 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.9K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.8K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.7K | 239,335 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.6K | 205,304 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.5K | 225,245 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.3K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.2K | 190,899 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1K | 186,658 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 190,849 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.6K | 141,788 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.5K | 134,565 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.4K | 123,088 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.7% |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.3K | 104,654 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.2K | 87,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.7% |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1K | 97,400 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.0K | 37,750 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 52,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $1.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $799 | 70,715 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $757 | 67,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HIGHLAND PEAK CAPITAL, LLC | $629 | 55,699 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $565 | 50,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $549 | 49,900 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $367 | 32,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $182 | 16,070 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $141 | 12,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $51 | 4,550 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $34 | 3,020 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 46 | $2.0M | 8,571,690 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 95.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 48 | $2.1M | 8,816,654 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 90.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $2.2M | 8,732,932 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 87.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $2.0M | 8,724,283 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 91.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 50 | $2.3M | 9,710,400 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 82.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 50 | $2.3M | 10,920,290 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 77.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $3.0M | 9,598,430 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 63.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $2.1M | 9,770,845 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 83.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $2.4M | 9,249,260 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 72.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $2.6M | 8,516,039 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 65.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $4.2M | 6,964,762 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 44.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $4.6M | 5,259,026 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.5% |