ORION ACQUISITION CORP (OHPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$248.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | $29.4M | 2,990,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $21.2M | 2,151,132 | 0.39% | 6q | +2.0%+$413.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $18.0M | 1,829,600 | 0.31% | 3q | +1.4%+$246.1K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $13.6M | 1,386,266 | 0.46% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.5M | 1,265,880 | 0.03% | 6q | +129.1%+$7.0M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $11.6M | 1,182,122 | 0.05% | 6q | -47.2%-$10.4M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.8M | 1,097,533 | 0.31% | 5q | +8.3%+$830.2K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $10.1M | 1,027,447 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.1M | 819,153 | 0.09% | 3q | +35.6%+$2.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.8M | 790,189 | 0.00% | 6q | +13.4%+$918.3K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.1M | 619,873 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $6.0M | 610,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 591,869 | 0.14% | 6q | +6.2%+$337.9K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.4M | 553,016 | 0.03% | 6q | +134.1%+$3.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4M | 547,717 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.6M | 467,544 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$460.6K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.3M | 437,015 | 0.20% | 2q | +1174.1%+$4.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 378,603 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 307,508 | 0.67% | 3q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.9M | 293,304 | 0.02% | 2q | +216.2%+$2.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.8M | 287,887 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.8M | 283,275 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.30% | 6q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.31% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.1M | 211,902 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M | 192,695 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.6M | 161,600 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.2%-$104.4K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.3M | 127,552 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 125,178 | 0.17% | 6q | -61.5%-$2.0M |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $912.0K | 92,668 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $883.0K | 89,733 | 0.21% | 5q | +221.2%+$608.1K |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $689.0K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $673.0K | 68,400 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $506.0K | 51,430 | 0.13% | 3q | -2.4%-$12.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $497.0K | 50,465 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $492.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $492.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $482.0K | 49,001 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $473.0K | 48,034 | 0.06% | 6q | +152.4%+$285.6K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $455.0K | 46,337 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.6%+$2.7K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $345.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $344.1K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $339.0K | 34,388 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.0K | 26,647 | 0.00% | 5q | +196.1%+$173.5K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $218.0K | 22,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $203.0K | 20,669 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $180.0K | 18,289 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $180.0K | 18,289 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $178.0K | 18,114 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $161.0K | 16,300 | 0.00% | 3q | +1530.0%+$151.1K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $160.0K | 16,273 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $156.0K | 15,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.3%+$35.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $156.0K | 15,860 | 0.00% | 3q | +32.0%+$37.8K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $131.0K | 13,287 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $99.0K | 10,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $98.0K | 10,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $35.0K | 3,534 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $33.0K | 3,400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $15.0K | 1,527 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.2%-$14.0K |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $8.0K | 800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $7.0K | 728 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 76 | $248.6M | 25,258,883 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 76 | $247.6M | 25,245,006 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 68 | $220.6M | 22,576,411 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 70 | $171.5M | 17,540,539 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 64 | $139.8M | 14,413,400 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 50 | $110.8M | 11,464,422 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |