NOVUS CAPITAL CORPORATION II (NXUWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 4 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$9.2M
Reported value
1.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 2,208,883 | 0.06% | 3q | +38.6%+$768.6K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $706.0K | 71,332? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $660.0K | 66,666? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $363.0K | 36,666? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| Kepos Capital LP | $313.0K | 250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $301.0K | 240,895 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $292.0K | 233,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $291.0K | 233,099 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $271.0K | 216,667 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.7%-$114.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $271.0K | 216,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $229.0K | 181,296 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.8%+$6.1K |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $208.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Blackstone Inc | $208.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $200.0K | 160,381 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $176.0K | 140,709 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.8%-$25.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $167.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $167.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $167.0K | 133,475 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $167.0K | 133,333 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $146.0K | 116,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $125.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $125.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $97.0K | 77,081 | 0.01% | 3q | -59.2%-$140.6K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $83.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $83.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $83.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $74.0K | 58,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $64.0K | 50,996 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | $62.0K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $49.0K | 39,083 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.8%+$6.3K |
| Goelzer Investment Management, Inc. | $44.0K | 35,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $42.0K | 33,332 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $33.9K | 27,150 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.5%-$7.7K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $25.0K | 20,232 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $24.0K | 19,182 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $21.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cheyne Capital Management (UK) LLP | $20.0K | 16,147 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $17.0K | 13,333 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $16.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $15.0K | 11,658 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.3%-$1.4K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $14.0K | 11,570 | 0.01% | 2q | +11.8%+$1.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.0K | 10,359 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $13.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.0K | 8,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.0K | 5,629 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 1,604 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $9.2M | 6,034,917 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $7.7M | 5,655,063 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $6.5M | 4,459,368 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $756.0K | 655,520 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |