NATURAL ORDER ACQUISITION CO (NOAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
60
Reporting holders
$173.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $11.6M | 1,166,366 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.3M | 1,136,846 | 0.33% | 7q | +11.0%+$1.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $10.9M | 1,088,454 | 0.53% | 7q | +149.1%+$6.5M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $8.0M | 801,605 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $8.0M | 797,877 | 2.42% | 7q | -7.6%-$651.1K |
| RPO LLC | $7.7M | 775,086 | 1.87% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.4M | 742,488 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.51% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $6.3M | 633,270 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.0%-$61.1K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.3M | 630,952 | 0.04% | 4q | +169.1%+$4.0M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.5M | 555,444 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.1M | 514,717 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0M | 504,458 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.0M | 500,100 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 473,107 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.3%-$484.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.6M | 461,600 | 0.21% | 7q | +84.6%+$2.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.11% | 7q | -29.2%-$1.6M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0M | 395,790 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.7M | 370,485 | 0.17% | 2q | +41.4%+$1.1M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.3M | 328,899 | 0.08% | 5q | +172.2%+$2.1M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.0M | 302,462 | 0.45% | 4q | -13.1%-$453.8K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M | 289,522 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 273,808 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $2.5M | 253,371 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.0M | 205,021 | 0.01% | 2q | +285.7%+$1.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | 196,384 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.8M | 175,778 | 0.53% | 3q | -65.1%-$3.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 165,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $1.6M | 156,014 | 0.21% | 4q | -4.5%-$72.8K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 145,801 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.4M | 140,792 | 0.00% | 3q | +1874.9%+$1.3M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.4M | 137,168 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.2M | 122,191 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 112,927 | 0.03% | 6q | +1.4%+$16.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 103,197 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $925.0K | 92,640 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $698.0K | 69,921 | 0.17% | 6q | -35.6%-$386.3K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $595.0K | 59,620 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $462.0K | 46,341 | 0.01% | 6q | +15.6%+$62.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $456.0K | 45,737 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $395.0K | 39,547 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $362.0K | 36,298 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $343.0K | 34,416 | 0.04% | 5q | +29.3%+$77.7K |
| Arena Investors LP | $295.7K | 29,600 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $246.0K | 24,700 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$246.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $235.0K | 23,611 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $207.0K | 20,770 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.1%+$57.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $185.0K | 18,537 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $182.0K | 18,251 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $150.0K | 15,034 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $150.0K | 15,034 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $136.0K | 13,660 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $34.0K | 3,381 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $32.0K | 3,229 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.0K | 241 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 178 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 60 | $173.4M | 17,369,726 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 62 | $161.9M | 16,380,252 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $143.7M | 14,487,150 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $145.7M | 14,791,176 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $142.2M | 14,497,056 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 37 | $137.4M | 14,053,265 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $110.5M | 11,301,375 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |