99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC (NNAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 3 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$66.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.6M | 625,000 | 2.22% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.3M | 604,479 | 0.14% | 2q | +213.0%+$4.3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.8M | 550,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 468,539 | 0.06% | 2q | +72.5%+$2.1M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $4.6M | 441,671 | 0.13% | 3q | -14.6%-$794.3K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.5M | 334,289 | 1.31% | 3q | -13.4%-$545.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 279,900 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 279,900 | 3.49% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.5M | 242,448 | 0.07% | 3q | -1.6%-$40.4K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.4M | 225,000 | 1.24% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.2M | 205,275 | 0.09% | 3q | +1192.7%+$2.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.1M | 196,138 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 186,092 | 0.15% | 3q | -69.6%-$4.5M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.2M | 118,000 | 4.64% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.1M | 108,146 | 1.32% | 3q | -61.2%-$1.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 101,573 | 0.00% | 2q | +140973.6%+$1.1M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $768.0K | 73,161 | 0.06% | 3q | -18.4%-$173.3K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $736.8K | 70,162 | 0.11% | 3q | +2.7%+$19.6K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $699.4K | 66,600 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $676.7K | 64,435 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $663.4K | 63,176 | 0.00% | 3q | +165.4%+$413.5K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $525.1K | 50,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $391.1K | 37,250 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $367.5K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $257.5K | 24,516 | 0.22% | 3q | -58.5%-$363.4K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $210.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $126.0K | 12,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $117.0K | 11,104 | 0.01% | 2q | -59.6%-$172.9K |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $114.3K | 10,883 | 0.01% | 3q | -64.3%-$206.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.3K | 787 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.2K | 686 | 0.00% | 3q | +77.7%+$3.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $66.2M | 6,306,210 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $62.8M | 6,092,661 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $54.0M | 5,303,408 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |