NUVEEN MARYLAND QLT MUN INC (NMY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2021, across 10 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$54.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.3M | 655,097 | 0.56% | 7q | -17.1%-$1.9M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.1M | 574,935 | 0.00% | 10q | +4.9%+$376.6K |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $6.3M | 443,723 | 0.16% | 8q | +165.5%+$3.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.4M | 239,066 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.0%-$214.3K |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | $2.8M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.5M | 178,674 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.6%+$15.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 161,133 | 0.01% | 10q | +2.2%+$49.3K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $2.2M | 156,674 | 0.06% | new | FIRST |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $2.0M | 139,612 | 0.01% | 10q | +1.4%+$27.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.9M | 133,113 | 0.00% | 10q | +5.1%+$91.8K |
| FIERA CAPITAL CORP | $1.4M | 97,288 | 0.00% | 10q | -43.1%-$1.0M |
| Carmichael Hill & Associates, Inc. | $1.3M | 92,344 | 0.72% | 10q | -1.1%-$14.3K |
| Tortoise Investment Management, LLC | $1.2M | 87,801 | 0.27% | 10q | -1.7%-$21.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.1M | 76,957 | 0.00% | 10q | +12.6%+$121.8K |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $811.0K | 57,148 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $796.0K | 56,181 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.4%-$36.5K |
| Aviance Capital Partners, LLC | $759.0K | 53,605 | 0.15% | 10q | -10.0%-$84.5K |
| EXCALIBUR MANAGEMENT CORP | $680.0K | 48,016 | 0.34% | 3q | -5.5%-$39.7K |
| Coastal Investment Advisors, Inc. | $585.0K | 41,301 | 0.15% | 9q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $572.0K | 40,365 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, LLC | $420.0K | 29,650 | 0.22% | 5q | +26.4%+$87.8K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $399.0K | 28,160 | 0.00% | 5q | +258.5%+$287.7K |
| PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP | $341.0K | 24,071 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Fragasso Group Inc. | $332.0K | 23,450 | 0.05% | 10q | +0.8%+$2.5K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $304.0K | 21,490 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $278.0K | 19,614 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Brown Advisory Securities, LLC | $217.0K | 15,310 | 0.04% | 10q | -6.1%-$14.2K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $210.8K | 14,888 | 0.00% | 8q | +1079.7%+$192.9K |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $197.0K | 13,928 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $182.0K | 12,859 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $156.0K | 11,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| American Portfolios Advisors | $147.7K | 10,434 | 0.01% | 4q | +151.4%+$89.0K |
| BLUESTEIN R H & CO | $145.0K | 10,250 | 0.01% | 5q | -24.6%-$47.4K |
| FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC | $144.0K | 10,203 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOR INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC | $134.0K | 9,484 | 0.02% | 6q | +2.5%+$3.3K |
| FAI Wealth Management | $90.0K | 6,370 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $80.0K | 5,686 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.5% |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $53.0K | 3,705 | 0.00% | 6q | -48.0%-$48.9K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $45.0K | 3,205 | 0.00% | 4q | +48.5%+$14.7K |
| PROEQUITIES, INC. | $26.0K | 1,812 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Accel Wealth Management | $25.0K | 1,800 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Lowe Wealth Advisors, LLC | $19.0K | 1,310 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | $7.0K | 484 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | 43 | $54.0M | 3,812,196 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $56.1M | 3,975,863 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 50 | $52.9M | 4,017,774 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 50 | $54.4M | 4,222,704 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 45 | $55.9M | 4,464,167 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 43 | $59.9M | 4,452,873 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 44 | $57.5M | 4,308,338 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 46 | $58.1M | 4,479,373 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 45 | $55.7M | 4,355,499 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 41 | $49.4M | 4,215,066 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |