NEXTGEN ACQUISITION CORP (NGACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 4 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$10.4M
Reported value
34.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.6M | options only | 0.02% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $863.0K | 466,666 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.1%-$46.2K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $747.0K | 401,566 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $617.0K | 333,334 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $546.0K | 294,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $544.0K | 294,142 | 0.01% | 2q | -36.8%-$316.1K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $506.0K | 273,556 | 0.05% | 3q | +16.4%+$71.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $425.0K | 229,819 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $421.0K | 226,401 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $308.0K | 166,600 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $247.0K | 133,332 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $216.0K | 116,997 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $199.0K | 20,000? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $185.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $133.0K | 72,073 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $123.0K | 66,665 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $123.0K | 66,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $116.0K | 62,598 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $100.0K | 54,235 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $77.0K | 41,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $62.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $62.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $49.0K | 26,499 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Diversified Trust Co | $48.0K | 26,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $33.0K | 17,909 | 0.02% | 2q | +7.0%+$2.1K |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $25.0K | 13,332 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $23.0K | 12,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUSTCORE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $14.0K | 7,692 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $3.0K | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 971 | 0.00% | 3q | +77.5% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0K | 550 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SEAPORT GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $10.4M | 3,595,258 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 31 | $10.5M | 3,576,091 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 34.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $11.0M | 2,809,066 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 61.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $37.0K | 20,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |