NEBULA ACQUISITION CORP (NEBU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2020, across 6 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$255.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $27.5M | 2,711,354 | 1.84% | 4q | +9.1%+$2.3M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $20.3M | 1,999,998 | 1.38% | new | NEW |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $20.1M | 1,983,400 | 1.39% | 3q | +1883.4%+$19.1M |
| OMNI PARTNERS LLP | $18.5M | 1,823,116 | 1.63% | 2q | +409.1%+$14.9M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $15.4M | 1,519,116 | 0.01% | 2q | +111.2%+$8.1M |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | $13.8M | 1,355,107 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $12.6M | 1,240,000 | 0.52% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $11.2M | 1,105,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | $9.2M | 905,058 | 0.12% | 4q | -6.2%-$609.0K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.7M | 855,818 | 1.02% | 4q | -0.5%-$44.7K |
| Governors Lane LP | $8.4M | 831,000 | 1.17% | 6q | -30.8%-$3.7M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $8.3M | 820,000 | 1.73% | 2q | +465.5%+$6.9M |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $8.1M | 799,998 | 0.61% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 690,990 | 0.10% | 6q | +109.7%+$3.7M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $6.4M | 633,480 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $5.2M | 513,293 | 0.78% | 6q | -6.1%-$336.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.1M | 499,983 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 495,774 | 0.19% | 2q | -33.9%-$2.6M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.2M | 414,913 | 0.01% | 4q | +66.0%+$1.7M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $4.2M | 413,821 | 0.04% | 6q | -4.9%-$218.4K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.1M | 406,528 | 0.07% | 6q | -48.1%-$3.8M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.2M | 316,325 | 0.51% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,051 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.9M | 289,383 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | $2.1M | 208,477 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,400 | 0.11% | 2q | +1160.4%+$1.9M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $1.7M | 172,225 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Amtrust Financial Services, Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 2.46% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $1.5M | 144,865 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.2M | 121,500 | 0.15% | 6q | -55.2%-$1.5M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,972 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Millrace Asset Group, Inc. | $971.0K | 95,621 | 1.47% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $964.0K | 95,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $534.0K | 52,650 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.7%-$548.2K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $515.0K | 50,700 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $508.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AWH Capital, L.P. | $343.0K | 33,825 | 1.86% | new | NEW |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | $262.0K | 25,800 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $186.0K | 18,319 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.0K | 600 | 0.00% | 6q | -40.0%-$4.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.0K | 530 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.0K | 387 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | 45 | $255.7M | 25,195,377 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 46 | $240.2M | 22,592,381 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 35 | $191.6M | 18,625,788 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2019 | 34 | $177.7M | 17,437,702 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $157.8M | 15,781,711 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 22 | $153.1M | 15,402,372 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1% |