MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP II (MUDSW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 12 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$2.6M
Reported value
5.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | $28.0M | 2,776,269? | 2.60% | 4q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.0M | 100,000? | 0.02% | 6q | |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | $754.0K | 2,529,295 | 0.94% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $494.0K | 49,025? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $471.2K | 1,581,250 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $435.0K | 1,460,222 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $202.0K | 678,506 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $134.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $126.0K | 434,404 | 0.00% | 6q | -23.6%-$38.9K |
| RPO LLC | $116.0K | 390,141 | 0.03% | 3q | -1.4%-$1.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $101.0K | 10,000? | 0.00% | 5q | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $62.0K | 222,078 | 0.00% | 6q | -55.6%-$77.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $60.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $53.0K | 179,449 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $49.0K | 173,507 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $33.0K | 110,521 | 0.01% | 2q | +34.3%+$8.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $30.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $19.0K | 63,321 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.5% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $14.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $14.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -36.5%-$8.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $13.0K | 42,806 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $12.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $9.0K | 30,884 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $7.0K | 23,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $6.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $6.0K | 21,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $6.0K | 20,400 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.4%-$1.4K |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $3.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0K | 9,704 | 0.00% | 4q | +145.4%+$1.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $2.6M | 8,457,088 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $3.6M | 8,016,915 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $6.5M | 7,998,783 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $4.3M | 6,764,928 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 6.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $34.4M | 7,653,100 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $6.4M | 9,563,557 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 27 | $6.6M | 19,073,288 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $9.3M | 18,814,214 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 20 | $10.3M | 16,459,999 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $7.4M | 14,997,515 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $8.0M | 14,857,088 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 19 | $7.5M | 16,439,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2% |