MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP II (MUDS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 15 quarters.
82
Reporting holders
$284.1M
Reported value
1.4%
Calls
2.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $30.5M | 3,026,161 | 0.32% | 5q | +1.3%+$385.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $25.4M | 2,515,734 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $19.7M | 1,950,000 | 1.83% | 4q | -4.9%-$1.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $16.5M | 1,635,392 | 0.44% | 4q | +9.8%+$1.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $13.7M | 1,359,714 | 0.68% | 4q | +32.1%+$3.3M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $13.2M | 1,312,515 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $12.6M | 1,248,578 | 0.01% | 4q | +18.7%+$2.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $11.2M | 1,115,192 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $9.1M | 900,634 | 4.86% | 4q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $9.0M | 891,513 | 0.61% | 3q | -4.7%-$442.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.8M | 778,808 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.8M | 391,861 | 0.00% | 6q | -38.8%-$5.0M |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $7.8M | 775,000 | 0.25% | 4q | +58.6%+$2.9M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $6.5M | 649,004 | 1.24% | 2q | +25.4%+$1.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.5M | 644,962 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $5.9M | 586,203 | 0.08% | 3q | +1.0%+$57.2K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.9M | 581,544 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.4M | 533,232 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.3M | 45,307 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.6M | 459,370 | 0.09% | 6q | +3.5%+$156.2K |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $4.2M | 418,516 | 2.89% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.6M | 360,548 | 0.08% | 2q | +7.8%+$262.4K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.6M | 359,381 | 0.38% | 4q | -63.8%-$6.4M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.8M | 280,936 | 0.10% | 4q | +2.9%+$80.6K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.8M | 278,648 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.8M | 276,786 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.6M | 262,798 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.64% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.4M | 233,309 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $2.0M | 197,722 | 0.27% | 2q | +3.5%+$66.7K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 164,926 | 0.04% | 2q | -2.3%-$39.7K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.5M | 153,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.3M | 128,669 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.2M | 114,599 | 0.03% | 4q | +19.4%+$193.3K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 114,919 | 0.01% | 4q | -7.8%-$97.9K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 111,745 | 0.01% | 4q | +57.2%+$409.8K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $1.0M | 103,139 | 0.54% | 6q | +1125.9%+$955.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 102,547 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $933.0K | 92,541 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $884.0K | 87,662 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $842.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $840.0K | 158,326 | 0.77% | 4q | +90.0%+$397.9K |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $821.0K | 81,400 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $756.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -67.2%-$1.5M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $729.0K | 72,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.3%-$152.3K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $616.0K | 61,025 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $605.0K | 60,005 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.7%-$381.8K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $560.0K | 55,586 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $544.0K | 54,001 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $526.0K | 52,200 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $515.0K | 51,063 | 0.11% | 5q | -49.6%-$507.1K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $504.0K | 50,010 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $499.0K | 49,519 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.5%-$7.8K |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $491.0K | 48,689 | 0.07% | 4q | -9.2%-$49.9K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $467.0K | 46,331 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $448.0K | 44,459 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $424.0K | 42,083 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $360.0K | 35,672 | 0.00% | 3q | +35572.0%+$359.0K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $333.0K | 33,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $331.0K | 32,870 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $320.0K | 17,026 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.4%-$255.6K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $301.0K | 80,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $278.0K | 27,586 | 0.01% | 2q | -19.1%-$65.7K |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $251.0K | 24,990 | 0.12% | 4q | -42.9%-$188.6K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $202.0K | 20,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $202.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $150.0K | 14,930 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $129.0K | 12,843 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $126.1K | 12,510 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $78.0K | 7,689 | 0.00% | 4q | +232.7%+$54.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $34.0K | 3,303 | 0.00% | 6q | -72.6%-$90.2K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $33.0K | 3,368 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.2%-$6.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $15.0K | 1,494 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $15.0K | 1,490 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.2%-$1.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $11.0K | 1,108 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.0K | 990 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CWM, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.0K | 146 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $284.1M | 27,346,327 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $277.4M | 26,782,073 | 11 | 13 | 22 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 87 | $288.2M | 26,214,153 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 9.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 80 | $290.6M | 24,758,475 | 46 | 12 | 13 | 15.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 84 | $233.1M | 13,086,249 | 76 | 5 | 6 | 30.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $226.3M | 22,996,675 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $6.0K | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $6.0K | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $6.0K | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 17 | $64.2M | 6,204,080 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 36 | $173.3M | 16,797,602 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $170.2M | 16,595,239 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $155.0M | 15,231,632 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $150.5M | 14,931,119 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 25 | $148.1M | 14,992,042 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |