MARQUEE RAINE ACQUISITION CO (MRACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 4 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$8.5M
Reported value
3.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $1.8M | 1,349,497 | 0.04% | 3q | +22.9%+$337.1K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 805,345 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $951.0K | 95,160? | 0.03% | 3q | |
| Linden Advisors LP | $507.0K | 370,218 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $374.2K | 267,251 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.4%-$5.2K |
| Manchester Capital Management LLC | $335.0K | 250,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $335.0K | 249,999 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $329.0K | 245,225 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.9%-$6.5K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $308.0K | 230,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $280.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $250.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $192.0K | 137,231 | 0.00% | 3q | -57.9%-$264.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $175.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $175.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $171.0K | 124,996 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $169.0K | 120,900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $149.0K | 111,376 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $116.0K | 86,717 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $115.0K | 85,987 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $92.0K | 68,604 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Islet Management, LP | $70.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $66.0K | 48,903 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.2%+$21.5K |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $54.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $50.0K | 37,155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $44.0K | 31,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $43.0K | 30,954 | 0.00% | 2q | +66.0%+$17.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $34.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $32.0K | 23,796 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.2%+$2.4K |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $32.0K | 22,866 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.1%+$4.2K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $24.0K | 18,405 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $24.0K | 17,775 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.7%-$1.2K |
| BLOOM TREE PARTNERS, LLC | $23.0K | 16,435 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.9% |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $23.0K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $21.0K | 15,298 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $20.0K | 14,875 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $17.0K | 12,499 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $17.0K | 12,521 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $11.0K | 7,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Advisory LLC | $7.0K | 5,183 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.9% |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 1,651 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $8.5M | 5,458,072 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 40 | $7.4M | 4,361,528 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 13.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $8.4M | 4,324,343 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 11.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $25.0K | 20,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |