MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORP (MNCLW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 7 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$4.7M
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000? | 0.19% | 7q | |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $839.0K | 1,680,597 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $792.0K | 1,587,727 | 0.03% | 7q | -72.6%-$2.1M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $516.0K | 1,034,307 | 0.06% | 2q | +1316.8%+$479.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $299.0K | 600,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $200.0K | 400,000 | 0.02% | 7q | -66.7%-$399.9K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $200.0K | 400,500 | 0.02% | 4q | +23.0%+$37.5K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $193.0K | 387,500 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $160.0K | 320,985 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $151.0K | 303,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $150.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $136.0K | 273,608 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $111.0K | 221,700 | 0.02% | 6q | +117.4%+$59.9K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $107.0K | 213,745 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $99.0K | 203,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.5%+$1.5K |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $96.0K | 191,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $84.0K | 168,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +91.6%+$40.1K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $68.0K | 136,103 | 0.01% | 4q | -40.5%-$46.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $62.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $58.0K | 119,385 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.2%-$11.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $53.0K | 106,820 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.1%-$32.6K |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $50.0K | 99,987 | 0.00% | 2q | +291.6%+$37.2K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $50.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $47.0K | 95,342 | 0.00% | 2q | +63.2%+$18.2K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $37.0K | 73,609 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLC | $27.0K | 55,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $25.0K | 50,127 | 0.01% | 7q | -83.1%-$122.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $25.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $23.0K | 46,332 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $18.0K | 36,231 | 0.00% | 2q | +165.6%+$11.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $16.0K | 32,700 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.3%-$168.4K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $12.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $11.0K | 22,871 | 0.00% | 7q | -81.6%-$48.8K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $3.0K | 6,131 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.9% |
| AWH Capital, L.P. | $1.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $4.7M | 9,344,307 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $8.9M | 13,576,172 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 30 | $4.5M | 14,821,619 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $11.2M | 14,490,341 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $4.8M | 11,231,321 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $3.7M | 10,681,554 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $2.6M | 7,900,732 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |