MIROMATRIX MED INC (MIRO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$8.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | $3.0M | 2,278,670 | 0.28% | 10q | +2.4%+$69.3K |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | $1.9M | 1,458,351 | 0.48% | 10q | +1.2%+$22.2K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $862.7K | 658,548 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.4%+$12.2K |
| Gagnon Advisors, LLC | $729.3K | 556,755 | 0.61% | 10q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $583.2K | 445,222 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Mayo Clinic | $251.0K | 191,622 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | $221.0K | 168,723 | 0.05% | 10q | -6.7%-$15.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $210.3K | 173,776 | 0.00% | 9q | -7.5%-$16.9K |
| Sweet Financial Partners, LLC | $182.8K | 139,553 | 0.05% | 6q | +1.4%+$2.6K |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $156.0K | 119,320 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $120.1K | 91,701 | 0.04% | 6q | +77.4%+$52.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $84.2K | 64,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $77.2K | 58,900 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.3%-$2.6K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $73.4K | 56,042 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.8%-$2.9K |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $68.1K | 51,972 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $62.9K | 48,036 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $36.3K | 30,017 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $35.0K | 26,669 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $31.0K | 23,699 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $31.0K | 23,900 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.8%+$2.0K |
| Worth Venture Partners, LLC | $28.4K | 23,509 | 0.02% | 3q | +7.8%+$2.1K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $13.4K | 11,036 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $13.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.1K | 5,388 | 0.00% | 5q | +61.5%+$2.7K |
| HHM Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.6K | 3,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $3.6K | 2,755 | 0.00% | 4q | +7150.0%+$3.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $2.9K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cherry Tree Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $262 | 200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $200 | 153 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.3% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $28 | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $8.8M | 6,724,340 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $11.6M | 6,642,701 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $11.1M | 6,635,856 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $11.2M | 3,747,887 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $15.4M | 3,523,825 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $12.9M | 3,239,059 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 20 | $12.6M | 3,175,765 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $14.5M | 3,082,305 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $22.0M | 3,155,457 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $39.1M | 3,357,234 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |