M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I (MEVOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $566.2K | 1,429,792 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$283.1K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $430.4K | 1,160,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.5%-$20.4K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $399.1K | 1,036,735 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.8%+$168.1K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $352.9K | 916,721 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $255.6K | 639,112 | 0.01% | 2q | +6.1%+$14.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $245.3K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $208.9K | 527,477 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1%+$4.3K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $187.2K | 504,612 | 0.04% | 2q | +12.3%+$20.6K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $185.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $178.2K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $178.2K | 450,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $166.9K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $144.4K | 375,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $133.5K | 13,458? | 0.00% | 2q | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $127.0K | 320,830 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.8%+$59.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $113.2K | 305,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.7%+$1.9K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $111.3K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $108.7K | 274,432 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.9%+$5.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $96.2K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $89.4K | 240,889 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.7% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $80.8K | 218,325 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $77.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $77.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $74.2K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $67.7K | 175,861 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $67.0K | 176,174 | 0.01% | 2q | +71.0%+$27.8K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $65.7K | 177,205 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $64.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $56.0K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $55.6K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $55.5K | 149,961 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.5%-$132.7K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $52.6K | 136,545 | 0.01% | 2q | +40.0%+$15.0K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $46.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $43.7K | 118,232 | 0.00% | 2q | +172.2%+$27.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $39.3K | 106,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $37.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $37.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.3K | 87,097 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.9%-$4.8K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $28.9K | 75,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $22.2K | 56,183 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $19.2K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $18.6K | 49,999 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $18.6K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $6.5K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-09 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $5.3M | 13,199,682 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $3.6M | 10,383,464 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.9% |