MONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIO (MAACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 4 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$27.9M
Reported value
29.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.1M | options only | 0.03% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.3M | 250,000? | 0.03% | 4q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 1,528,306 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.8M | 1,177,139 | 0.02% | 4q | +141.0%+$1.0M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $1.6M | 1,064,007 | 0.03% | 4q | +7.1%+$103.9K |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $1.5M | 1,000,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Serengeti Asset Management LP | $1.0M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $666.0K | 453,204 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clearline Capital LP | $612.0K | 410,472 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $536.0K | 359,481 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $509.0K | 341,897 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $499.0K | 335,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $478.0K | 324,989 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $447.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $447.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -40.0%-$298.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $373.0K | 249,997 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $367.0K | 249,882 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $354.0K | 237,500 | 0.02% | 2q | +26.7%+$74.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $337.0K | 226,167 | 0.01% | 3q | +24.0%+$65.2K |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC | $306.0K | 205,400 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $305.0K | 204,959 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $300.0K | 201,108 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $298.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $298.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.9%+$125.6K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $298.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $224.0K | 150,200 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $224.0K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Caption Management, LLC | $189.0K | 126,856 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $149.0K | 100,000 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $146.0K | 98,298 | 0.02% | 2q | -55.7%-$183.6K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $112.0K | 75,499 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $107.0K | 72,215 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $89.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $74.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -76.2%-$238.8K |
| Context Advisory LLC | $73.0K | 48,700 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.6%-$1.9K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $69.0K | 46,471 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.7%-$14.8K |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $67.0K | 45,221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $58.0K | 39,144 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $46.0K | 31,096 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.4%-$9.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $37.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $37.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $37.0K | 24,563 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $22.0K | 15,100 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.5%-$7.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 712 | 0.00% | 2q | -22.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $27.9M | 11,878,582 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 29.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $30.8M | 9,652,957 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 28.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $13.5M | 8,335,541 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 47.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $24.8M | 6,197,334 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 61.4% |