LUX HEALTH TECH ACQUISITION (LUXAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$2.6M
Reported value
72.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $668.0K | 66,665? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $113.0K | 682,555 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $74.0K | 573,002 | 0.01% | 3q | -19.1%-$17.5K |
| Wolfswood Holdings, LLC | $74.0K | 665,260 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $65.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $56.0K | 414,170 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $55.0K | 402,923 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.1%-$1.2K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $44.0K | 326,000 | 0.02% | 7q | -4.3%-$2.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $37.0K | 223,328 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $37.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $31.0K | 232,325 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $25.0K | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | $24.0K | 213,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $22.2K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $20.0K | 149,858 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $20.0K | 145,834 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $19.0K | 115,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -61.7%-$30.6K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $15.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $12.0K | 89,330 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.1%-$1.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.0K | 66,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.0K | 72,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -13.6%-$1.6K |
| CAXTON CORP | $9.0K | 66,666 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $9.0K | 52,379 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.9% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.0K | 56,409 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.1% |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.0K | 43,200 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $6.0K | 43,906 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $6.0K | 30,633 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.2% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $4.0K | 37,127 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.3% |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $3.0K | 21,040 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $3.0K | 29,047 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0K | 6,012 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.0K | 8,333 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.0K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 12,596 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 8,558 | 0.00% | 4q | +134.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 36 | $2.6M | 5,303,990 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 72.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $5.3M | 5,611,780 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 84.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $6.4M | 5,098,399 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 66.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $9.4M | 4,618,787 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 57.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 33 | $10.6M | 4,734,899 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $8.7M | 3,808,759 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 35.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $6.1M | 3,462,169 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $10.5M | 699,823 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83.4% |