LEGACY ACQUISITION CORP (LGCWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 8 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$12.1M
Reported value
1.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $4.9M | 9,124,081 | 0.18% | 8q | +1.8%+$86.3K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.7M | 3,324,603 | 0.02% | 5q | +17.7%+$261.1K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.5M | 2,788,083 | 0.16% | 8q | -7.4%-$118.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $785.0K | 1,467,726 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $702.0K | 67,731? | 0.04% | 4q | |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $669.0K | 1,250,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $342.0K | 640,233 | 0.02% | 8q | -1.8%-$6.1K |
| OMNI PARTNERS LLP | $285.0K | 533,263 | 0.02% | 3q | -6.5%-$19.7K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $268.0K | 500,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $215.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $187.0K | 352,210 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $161.0K | 300,100 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $139.0K | 260,326 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $134.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $107.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +3119.1%+$103.7K |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $91.0K | 169,377 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $89.0K | 165,277 | 0.01% | 8q | -5.9%-$5.6K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLC | $72.0K | 133,887 | 0.02% | 6q | -26.5%-$26.0K |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $66.0K | 122,825 | 0.03% | 5q | -55.3%-$81.8K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $61.0K | 120,635 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $59.0K | 110,860 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $44.0K | 83,300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $33.0K | 60,200 | 0.00% | 6q | -69.9%-$76.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $29.0K | 53,847 | 0.00% | 8q | -20.0%-$7.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $29.0K | 54,488 | 0.00% | 2q | +178.0%+$18.6K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $28.0K | 52,106 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $23.0K | 43,205 | 0.00% | 3q | +25.4%+$4.7K |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $19.0K | 35,685 | 0.00% | 7q | -17.2%-$3.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $15.0K | 28,803 | 0.00% | 6q | -71.1%-$36.8K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $12.0K | 22,400 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.3% |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $8.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $6.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.6%-$2.6K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $6.0K | 10,395 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 32 | $12.1M | 22,284,915 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $11.4M | 22,814,386 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $5.8M | 23,027,010 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $12.3M | 22,611,246 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 34 | $7.2M | 18,106,179 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 29 | $4.9M | 14,894,175 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $4.7M | 14,915,557 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 22 | $4.2M | 11,948,884 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% |