LEGATO MERGER CORP III (LEGTWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 9 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$3.8M
Reported value
2.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $363.4K | 772,820 | 0.01% | 8q | -1.3%-$4.9K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $301.3K | 602,647 | 0.00% | 6q | +301.8%+$226.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $289.5K | 26,345? | 0.00% | new | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $284.6K | 569,169 | 0.01% | 9q | +37.3%+$77.3K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $225.0K | 450,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $199.7K | 399,484 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $160.1K | 320,100 | 0.04% | 2q | +28.2%+$35.2K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $145.0K | 290,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -34.1%-$75.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $137.5K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $118.1K | 224,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $115.8K | 231,590 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $112.5K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $103.9K | 207,873 | 0.01% | 8q | -49.2%-$100.6K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $100.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $100.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $100.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 9q | -45.9%-$85.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $97.3K | 185,357 | 0.00% | 2q | +134.8%+$55.9K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $89.2K | 178,464 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $86.3K | 172,650 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $84.0K | 160,054 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $82.0K | 163,575 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2%+$1.8K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $75.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -50.0%-$75.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $75.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $69.6K | 139,160 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.3%-$7.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $68.0K | 136,100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $67.5K | 135,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.0%-$8.3K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $64.7K | 129,425 | 0.00% | 6q | +97.0%+$31.9K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $50.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -33.3%-$25.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $43.6K | 87,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $41.3K | 82,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $38.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $33.3K | 66,667 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $30.6K | 61,199 | 0.01% | 8q | -5.5%-$1.8K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $28.6K | 38,200 | 0.00% | 8q | -46.2%-$24.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $26.7K | 53,436 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $25.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $25.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $19.9K | 39,817 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $14.3K | 28,594 | 0.02% | 2q | +29.4%+$3.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $10.6K | 21,234 | 0.00% | 2q | -56.3%-$13.7K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $5.0K | 10,026 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $1.5K | 2,971 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $750 | 1,499 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $3.8M | 7,506,910 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $3.1M | 7,365,659 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $3.2M | 8,415,780 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $2.3M | 8,293,624 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $1.6M | 7,435,693 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $1.2M | 7,151,443 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $1.2M | 7,181,266 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $1.0M | 7,440,427 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 7 | $214.3K | 1,072,260 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |