L CATTERTON ASIA ACQUISITION (LCAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 11 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$212.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $33.5M | 3,105,076 | 2.90% | 4q | +100.0%+$16.7M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $20.6M | 1,909,822 | 1.58% | 6q | +244.2%+$14.6M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $11.6M | 1,078,289 | 0.41% | 2q | +7.1%+$768.3K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.3M | 1,049,264 | 0.74% | 4q | -18.3%-$2.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $11.2M | 1,037,203 | 0.81% | 11q | +20.5%+$1.9M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $10.8M | 999,992 | 0.00% | 4q | +900.0%+$9.7M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.2M | 950,000 | 0.28% | 3q | +850.0%+$9.2M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $8.9M | 824,316 | 0.19% | 11q | +90.0%+$4.2M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.5M | 790,050 | 0.88% | 11q | -56.9%-$11.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.8M | 722,200 | 1.31% | 11q | -33.8%-$4.0M |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $7.0M | 650,000 | 2.20% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.7M | 528,792 | 0.04% | 3q | -58.8%-$8.1M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $5.6M | 520,078 | 1.12% | 4q | -48.5%-$5.3M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.5M | 505,961 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $5.2M | 483,793 | 1.19% | 8q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.9M | 450,000 | 0.12% | 8q | -67.6%-$10.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.4M | 404,372 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.3M | 402,637 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $3.8M | 350,000 | 0.73% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.5M | 326,900 | 0.36% | 3q | +336.4%+$2.7M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $3.2M | 298,608 | 0.02% | 4q | -2.6%-$85.4K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $3.1M | 284,603 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 279,703 | 0.40% | 11q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.4M | 225,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.1%-$1.9M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.0M | 190,000 | 0.66% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 168,485 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 158,370 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 111,291 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.1M | 105,647 | 0.03% | 6q | -11.9%-$152.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Maven Securities LTD | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 1.37% | 3q | -33.3%-$539.0K |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $420.1K | 38,967 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $15.3K | 1,416 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.4%-$42.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $212.4M | 19,700,835 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $198.0M | 18,584,060 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 43 | $187.3M | 17,850,199 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $180.7M | 17,661,589 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 64 | $241.9M | 23,936,650 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $237.9M | 24,224,759 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 66 | $227.4M | 23,149,732 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 63 | $205.7M | 21,075,930 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $209.4M | 21,439,412 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 54 | $180.0M | 18,462,138 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $158.4M | 16,316,972 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |